LODRS Race #43 The final Divisional of 2015

Las Vegas

Final round results

TOP ALCOHOL DRAGSTER
Shawn Cowie, Surrey, B.C., 5.352, 270.59 def.
Bill Litton, La Jolla, Calif., 5.432, 266.32.

TOP ALCOHOL FUNNY CAR
John Lombardo Jr., Brea, Calif., '15 Camaro, 5.474, 269.35 def.
Terry Ruckman, Grand Junction, Colo., '11 Monte Carlo, 5.821, 250.46.

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
Todd Frantz, Louisville, Ky., '08 G5, D/SMA, 23.954, 48.06 def.
Craig Bourgeois, Metarie, La., dragster, B/ND, broke.

SUPER STOCK
Tom Nolan, Lacombe, Alb., '09 G5, GT/BA, 9.473, 139.37 def.
Jody Lang, Puyallup, Wash., '81 Malibu, GT/KA, 11.069, 117.39.

STOCK ELIMINATOR
Darrel Goheen, Hays, Kan., '70 Nova, D/SA, 11.006, 117.95 def.
Joe Santangelo, Marlborough, Conn., '70 Camaro, E/SA, 11.121, 114.95.

SUPER COMP
Jason Kenny, Kutztown, Pa., dragster, 25.696, 55.86 def.
Keith Winters, Las Vegas, Nev., dragster, 10.309, 114.26.

 

SUPER GAS
Tommy Phillips, Forney, Texas, '68 Camaro, 10.166, 140.47 def.
Dennis Hay, Golden, Colo., '85 Corvette, 12.622, 87.45.

SUPER STREET
John Dexter, Morrison, Colo., '68 Camaro, 11.039, 141.68 def.
Matt Blodgett, Long Beach, Calif., '72 Vega, 11.038, 133.79.

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE PRESENTED BY HARLEY DAVIDSON
Mike Burkhart, Huntington Beach, Calif., '97 Suzuki, 8.121, 160.50 def.
Augustine Herrera, Montebello, Calif., '05 Suzuki, 8.482, 154.53.

TOP DRAGSTER
Todd Piper, Wamego, Kan., dragster, 7.297, 173.36 def.
Michael Kile, Westlake, La., dragster, 6.473, 208.55.

TOP SPORTSMAN
Jake Neibauer, Billings, Mont., '63 Corvette, 7.031, 191.19 def.
Jeff Gillette, Benicia, Calif., '06 GTO, 7.032, 196.82.

TOP FUEL HARLEY
Rickey House, Humble, Texas, '14 VTS, 6.369, 227.00 def.
Len Darnell, Vancover, Wash., '01 Harley, 6.504, 192.06.

PRO FUEL HARLEY
Johnny Vickers, Millers Creek, N.C., '14 Hawaya, 7.259, 170.95 def.
Janette Thornley, Statesville, N.C., '15 HRP, 7.497, 174.03.

PRO GAS HARLEY
Lance Bonham, Sunnyvale, Calif., '96 Kosman, 8.717, 147.75 def.
John Toth, Charleroi, Pa., '02 HD, 9.447, 149.36.

DRAGGIN BAGGER HARLEY
Darrell Schwalbach, Omaha, Neb., '06 Road Glide, 11.159, 119.39 def.
Shawn Gann, Stoneville, N.C., '12 Harley, 18.664, 35.61.

HOT STREET HARLEY
John Toth, Twilight, Pa., '12 H-D, 9.927, 132.83 def.
Augustine Herrera, Montebollo, Calif., '08 V-Rod, 10.341, 131.88.

STREET PRO HARLEY
Donnie Doubleday, Superior, Colo., '04 Harley, 9.176, 146.62 def.
Greg Baugh, Hopwood, Pa., '00 Road King, 9.360, 144.53.

SCREAMIN' EAGLE PERFORMANCE HARLEY
Roberta Seaman, Emporia, Kan., '97 Buell, 10.659, 123.05 def.
Alex Smith, kuna, Idaho, '07 Destroyer, 10.573, 122.59.

TOP QUALIFIER SHOOTOUT RUNOFF
Ed Olpin, Pleasant Grove, Utah, dragster, 7.961, 123.71 def.
Rodger Comstock, Bradbury, Calif., dragster, foul.

TOP QUALIFIER DRAGSTER SHOOTOUT
Rodger Comstock, Bradbury, Calif., dragster, 7.038, 187.73 def.
David Morgan, Concord, Calif., dragster, 7.136, 191.57.

TOP QUALIFIER SPORTSMAN SHOOTOUT
Ed Olpin, Pleasant Grove, Utah, '68 Camaro, 7.118, 183.42 def.
Mera Silvia, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., '04 Cavalier, 7.402, 184.65.

 

 

 


****************************************************

Final qualifying

TAD

1 1 B/AD Chris Demke, Tujunga CA, Uyehara-BAE 5.296 269.73 269.73
2 704 A/FD Bill Litton, La Jolla CA, Meyer-BAE 5.311 268.97 268.97
3 43 A/FD Michael Manners, Willis TX, Copeland-CRE 5.312 262.85 262.85
4 6 A/FD Duane Shields, Boulder City NV, Hadman- 5.320 272.89 272.89
5 613 B/AD Joey Severance, Woodburn OR, Hadman-BAE 5.329 266.90 266.90
6 17 A/FD Dan Mercier, LaPrairie PQ, Hadman-BAE 5.359 269.67 269.67
7 74 A/FD Johnny Ahten, Santa Clarita CA, Attac-B 5.379 258.07 258.07
8 681 B/AD Shawn Cowie, Surrey BC, Hadman-BAE 5.394 268.92 268.92

------------ Not Qualified ------------

9 888 B/AD Fred Hanssen, Aljord NP, Hadman-BAE 5.439 258.32 258.32
10 724 A/FD Casey Grisel, Orangevale CA, McKinney-B 5.489 257.92 257.92
11 611 TA/D Garrett Bateman, Albany OR, Hadman-BAE 5.527 254.62 254.62
12 7 A/FD Jackie Fricke, Flemington NJ, Copeland- 5.589 253.99 254.04
13 77 A/FD Megan McKernan, Sierra Madre CA, McKinn 5.627 261.12 261.12
14 802 TA/D Monty Bugeja, Luga , Dragster 5.667 255.43 255.43
15 7610 A/FD Derik Milanesio, Strathmore CA, Crossbo 5.769 225.63 247.07
16 16 A/FD John Finke, Selkirk NY, McKinney-Chrys 5.896 245.49 245.49
17 750 TA/D Dusty Green, Pleasant Hill CA, Sterling 6.728 185.05 185.05
18 6067 TA/D Don St. Arnaud, Edmonton AB, Hadman-BAE 10.485 90.35 90.35

TAFC

1 6 John Lombardo Jr., Brea CA, '15 Camaro 5.458 269.78 269.78
2 55 Annie Whiteley, Grand Junction CO, '15 Camaro 5.491 265.17 265.17
3 7 Brian Hough, Junction City OR, '15 Camaro 5.522 261.47 261.47
4 5 Shane Westerfield, Anaheim CA, '11 Monte Carlo 5.537 260.81 260.81
5 729 Nick Januik, Las Vegas NV, '09 Monte Carlo 5.591 259.01 259.01
6 5757 Terry Ruckman, Grand Junction CO, '11 Monte Ca 5.598 256.45 256.45
7 800 Ulf Leanders, Viksjofors SW, '10 Monte Carlo 5.601 260.01 260.01
8 3 Jay Payne, Claremont CA, '14 Camaro 5.631 260.81 260.81

------------ Not Qualified ------------

9 802 Jonnie Lindberg, Upplands Vausby SW, '10 Monte 5.633 259.86 259.86
10 676M Chris Marshall, McMinnville OR, '06 Mustang 5.656 247.61 248.25
11 4 Doug Gordon, Paso Robles CA, '15 Camaro 5.706 261.22 261.22
12 75 Greg Hunter, Sheridan WY, '11 Monte Carlo 5.776 246.66 246.66
13 715 Mike Drake, Glendora CA, '01 Avenger 5.852 244.87 244.87
14 11 Mickey Ferro, Stamford CT, '15 Camaro 5.955 259.36 259.36
15 77 Steve Gasparrelli, West Covina CA, '15 Camaro 7.960 146.50 146.50
16 9 Clint Thompson, Klamath Falls OR, '06 Monte Ca 9.659 90.67 104.93
17 810 Robert Turner, Northants UK, '05 Monte Carlo 19.996 35.37 35.37

Comp Eliminator


1 35 D/SMA Todd Frantz, Louisville KY, '08 G5 8.332 9.02 -0.688
2 8 A/AP Alan Ellis, Mapleton UT, '23-T Ford 6.535 7.21 -0.675
3 1052 D/AA Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, '15 Camaro 7.611 8.28 -0.669
4 54 C/AA Jim Greenheck, Schofield WI, '12 Camaro 7.317 7.96 -0.643
5 1 A/EA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '32 Bantam 7.295 7.92 -0.625
6 4337 B/ND Craig Bourgeois, Metarie LA, Hasse-Chevy 6.937 7.56 -0.623
7 115 B/SR Joe Santangelo, Marlborough CT, '34 Chevy 7.848 8.47 -0.622
8 390 B/EA Ray Skillman, Greenwood IN, '14 Mustang 7.662 8.28 -0.618
9 10 C/TA Tony Mandella, Eastvale CA, '01 S-10 8.469 9.08 -0.611
10 7474 B/SMA Justin Lamb, Henderson NV, '10 Cobalt 8.023 8.63 -0.607
11 6060 G/D Brian Hyerstay, Eugene OR, Frameworks-VW 9.188 9.79 -0.602
12 717 PST Mike DePalma, Glendale AZ, '01 Dakota 7.506 8.08 -0.574
13 601C E/SMA Cody Lane, North Bend WA, '05 Cavalier 8.448 9.02 -0.572
14 6857 A/EA Ralph Van Paepeghem, Garden Valley ID, '3 7.351 7.92 -0.569
15 368 D/AA Fred Allen, Winamac IN, '07 GTO 7.717 8.28 -0.563
16 610 C/AA John Edwards, La Verne CA, '99 Neon 7.418 7.96 -0.542
17 590 K/AA Clint Neff, Arvada CO, '32 Bantam 7.784 8.32 -0.536
18 5125 A/EA Bruce Schmiedl, Regina SK, '32 Bantam 7.404 7.92 -0.516
19 429 K/AA Raymond Martin, Mt. Belvieu TX, '32 Bantam 7.805 8.32 -0.515
20 5065 A/A Mitch Withers, Pratt KS, '07 GTO 6.737 7.15 -0.413
21 7348 A/SMA Michael Dahl, Las Vegas NV, '05 Chevy 8.191 8.56 -0.369
22 7189 B/ND Dean Carter, Glendale AZ, Uyehara-Chevy 7.284 7.56 -0.276
23 703 B/ED Joe Mozeris, Phoenix AZ, Fritz-Dodge 7.498 7.54 -0.042
24 7063 D/ED Mark Lelchook, Forest Hill CA, ProStart-C 9.384 8.03 1.354
25 514 B/D Clint Sallee, Glendive MT, Fritz-Mopar 10.740 7.26 3.480

------------ Not Qualified ------------

26 6636 AA/PM Ray Martin, Anchorage AK, '53 Corvette DQ

Top Sportsman

1 5019 Paul Pittman, Bloomington MN, '13 Camaro 6.526 213.23 213.23
2 345B Benjamin Board, Atlanta GA, '12 Camaro 6.526 210.11 210.11
3 7980 Joe Roubicek, Westlake Village CA, '68 Camaro 6.603 207.53 207.53
4 4760 Chris Gulitti, Spring TX, '68 Camaro 6.645 209.01 209.01
5 4147 Greg Lair, Canyon TX, '14 Camaro 6.670 209.07 209.07
6 5532 Norman Brungardt, Liberal KS, '13 Camaro 6.716 205.26 205.26
7 51 J.J. Heber, Centennial CO, '06 Mustang 6.737 203.40 204.14
8 6012 David Kowalski, Ft St John BC, '15 Corvette 6.739 203.86 203.86
9 2459 Tommy Turner, Naples FL, '12 GXP 6.741 209.72 209.72
10 5049 Michael Chitty, Ames IA, '04 Cavalier 6.759 203.74 203.74
11 7273 Gary Ross, Trabuco Canyon CA, '13 Camaro 6.760 207.98 207.98
12 518 Monte Green, Haxtun CO, '07 Fusion 6.763 202.15 202.15
13 749R Justin Linares, Grantsville UT, '69 Camaro 6.777 204.32 204.32
14 6988 Joe Loch, Renton WA, '04 Cavalier 6.846 203.31 203.31
15 6636 Spencer Martin, Anchorage AK, '63 Corvette 6.850 197.83 197.83
16 D712 Phil Dion, Paradise Valley AZ, '12 Avenger 6.903 202.15 202.15
17 721P Raul Perez, Buena Park CA, '05 Grand Am 6.908 201.10 201.10
18 5468 John Baker, Grand Junction CO, '08 Cobalt 6.927 199.88 199.88
19 71 Jeff Gillette, Benicia CA, '06 GTO 6.973 197.80 197.80
20 789 Lynsi Ellingson, Glendora CA, '70 Barracuda 6.979 197.08 197.39
21 780 David Cook, Novato CA, '03 Mustang 6.979 195.73 195.73
22 6206 Jake Neibauer, Billings MT, '63 Corvette 6.984 196.16 196.22
23 5116 Dave Slatten, Ft. Collins CO, '05 Grand Am 6.992 197.68 197.68
24 7840 Gary Forkner, Temecula CA, '12 Camaro 7.012 196.16 196.44
25 6541 Paul Snell, Sandy UT, '63 Corvette 7.023 176.53 202.73
26 7598 Chris Newman, Lancaster CA, '08 Cobalt 7.028 197.51 197.51
27 7450 Don Meziere, Escondido CA, '09 Cobalt 7.054 195.25 195.25
28 7418 Brad Wagner, Las Vegas NV, '97 Cutlass 7.056 198.41 198.41
29 550 Ed Olpin, Pleasant Grove UT, '68 Camaro 7.065 196.02 196.02
30 6646 Mike Williams, Tilley AB, '09 GXP 7.071 193.38 193.82
31 7070 Sam Baylock, San Francisco CA, '91 Cutlass 7.079 195.14 195.14
32 5007 Robert Cornine, Kiowa CO, '04 Stratus 7.118 194.49 194.49
33 7728 Kelly Harper, Peoria AZ, '07 GTO 7.201 192.38 192.38
34 72 Richard Okerman, Torrance CA, '89 Beretta 7.208 190.73 190.73
35 7157 Dave Deadman, Sun City AZ, '95 Avenger 7.219 189.84 189.84
36 64 Shawn Herbst, Selah WA, '68 Firebird 7.221 190.48 191.24
37 4059 Jim Thorp, Mertzon TX, '14 GXP 7.228 189.04 189.04
38 75 Wayne Newman, Lancaster CA, '94 Lumina 7.244 189.84 189.84
39 605 Mike Ferderer, Buckley WA, '06 Grand Am 7.253 186.12 186.12
40 664 Ken Ratzloff, Idaho Falls ID, '53 Studebaker 7.261 189.50 189.50
41 622 Dean Bettenson, Red Deer AB, '14 Camaro 7.267 200.59 200.59
42 505 Larry Demers, Carroll IA, '06 Cobalt 7.274 189.10 189.10
43 7151 Jeff Connelly, Mesa AZ, '06 S-10 7.281 188.65 188.65
44 7197 Marty Castagno, Grantsville UT, '57 Bel Air 7.333 186.54 186.54
45 7256 Mera Silvia, Rancho Cucamonga CA, '04 Cavalier 7.423 185.33 185.33
46 7241 Bart Smith, N. Las Vegas NV, '99 Monte Carlo 7.424 183.97 183.97
47 7746 Patrick McHenry, Mesa AZ, '01 Firebird 7.424 179.76 183.34
48 7534 Paul Mitsos, Rancho Cucamonga CA, '08 Stratus 7.430 182.11 182.58
49 563 Dan Varn, Omaha NE, '63 Corvette 7.463 187.08 187.08
50 626W Bryan Watts, Milton-Freewater OR, '66 Chevelle 7.505 179.14 179.14
51 710B Ken Phillips, Las Vegas NV, '69 AMX 7.510 180.77 180.77
52 769 Mel Uechi, Las Vegas NV, '00 Avenger 7.522 181.81 181.81
53 775 Joseph Landavzo, Peoria AZ, '02 Camaro 7.537 181.23 181.23
54 717 Randy Balough, Newbury Park CA, '68 Camaro 7.537 179.16 179.16
55 76 Doug Crumlich, Irvine CA, '96 Corvette 7.563 182.38 182.38
56 4396 Sammy Gonzales, Albuquerque NM, '69 Camaro 7.573 180.45 180.45
57 2318 John Taylor, Naples FL, '99 Dakota 7.585 179.16 179.16
58 6644 Zak Clarke, Mission BC, '67 Chevy II 7.600 177.02 177.02
59 7130 Phil Miller, Riverside CA, '03 S-10 7.614 178.24 178.71
60 7398 Chris Esrick, San Bruno CA, '57 Chevrolet 7.624 176.12 176.12
61 604B Al Quigley, Aldergrove BC, '01 S-10 7.632 179.28 179.28
62 777C Doug Bracey, Vallejo CA, '99 Monte Carlo 7.662 176.77 176.77
63 6455 Mike Lucas, Fort St. John BC, '00 Camaro 7.736 176.12 176.12
64 7377 Jessie Wooton, Visalia CA, '65 Chevy 7.779 171.08 174.53

------------ Not Qualified ------------

65 765N Scott Huntsman, West Jordan UT, '96 Firebird 7.796 177.18 177.18
66 6182 Lee Goranson, Gresham OR, '97 Cutlass 7.797 156.88 156.88
67 719 David Armstrong, Mesa AZ, '88 Camaro 7.866 178.14 178.14
68 748 Ray Buckley, Oakdale CA, '04 Cavalier 7.901 173.14 173.14
69 710F Craig Blaisdell, Anderson CA, '09 Grand Am 8.001 174.71 174.71
70 7852 Warren Winchester, Las Vegas NV, '94 Camaro 8.007 167.91 168.68
71 6123 Judy Radford, Baker City OR, '97 Dakota 8.028 166.50 166.50
72 6038 Dean Shank, Pahrump NV, '05 S-10 8.034 164.73 164.73
73 800A Colin Miller, Kinross UK, '06 Anglia 8.166 135.74 157.30
74 31 Jerry Albert, Avon OH, '97 Camaro 13.562 58.80 58.80
75 773C Billy Cremo, Palmdale CA, '56 Bel Air 21.837 42.03 42.03

Top Dragster

1 7848 Jon Bradford, Tucson AZ, Spitzer-BAE 6.054 229.74 229.74
2 7208 Denny Hills, Gilbert AZ, Yancer-Chevy 6.124 223.06 224.14
3 4004 Joe Holzer, Houston TX, Massey-Chevy 6.180 224.70 224.70
4 52 Phil Unruh, McPherson KS, Spitzer-Chevy 6.238 219.83 219.83
5 4608 Michael Kile, Westlake LA, Spitzer-Chevy 6.251 217.35 217.35
6 459D J.R. Baxter, Waxahachie TX, M&M-Chevy 6.315 215.27 215.27
7 42 Jenifer White, Conroe TX, Spitzer-Chevy 6.318 215.27 215.27
8 5947 Larry Piper, Wamego KS, Racecraft-Chevy 6.411 214.28 214.28
9 51 Matt Driskell, Wellsville KS, Mullis-Chevy 6.461 206.64 207.15
10 17 Al Kenny, Kutztown PA, Dan Page-Chevy 6.505 210.87 211.03
11 7733 Melissa Westerman, Sonoma CA, Uyehara-Chev 6.516 204.94 204.94
12 6718 Shane Molinari, Battle Ground WA, Undercover-C 6.522 207.11 208.04
13 713 Tom Koenen, Tuscon AZ, Spitzer-Chevy 6.532 213.54 213.54
14 571P Anita Strasburg, Grand Junction CO, Spitzer-Ch 6.546 206.54 206.54
15 6541 Paul Snell, Sandy UT, CNE-Chevy 6.552 210.37 210.37
16 5255 David Oenes, Henderson CO, N&P-Chevy 6.557 205.72 205.72
17 61 Dan Provost, Abbotsford BC, M&M-Chevy 6.605 205.07 205.07
18 5908 Lyle Byrum, El Paso TX, Canode-Chevy 6.608 205.44 205.88
19 72 Andy Spiegel, Acton CA, Spitzer-SRE 6.611 201.55 202.18
20 7138 Correy Andrade, Springville MT, 6.626 202.03 202.52
21 7183 Jesse Adams, Yuba City CA, Davis-BAE 6.634 163.26 163.26
22 703Y Shaunda Ruckman, Scottsdale AZ, American-AJPE 6.662 206.83 206.83
23 7791 George Clark, Phoenix AZ, Swindahl-Chevy 6.696 201.19 201.19
24 7167 Ryan Priddy, Chino CA, Spitzer-Chevy 6.706 201.49 201.49
25 5186 George Slatten, Santa Fe NM, N&P-Chevy 6.721 203.46 203.46
26 4072 Chase Murray, Orange TX, Spitzer-Chevy 6.726 204.20 204.20
27 7122 Tony Jardino, San Dimas CA, Spitzer-Chevy 6.727 198.15 198.15
28 71 Moe Trujillo, Happy Valley OR, Undercover-Chevy 6.733 199.73 199.73
29 726V Gary Vellenoweth, Napa CA, Sarmento-Chevy 6.743 198.32 198.32
30 6087 Mark Colton, North Bend OR, Yancer-Chevy 6.748 200.65 200.65
31 14 Ken Moses, Colonia NJ, American-Chevy 6.759 197.48 197.86
32 7832 John Rolandelli, Oakley CA, Mark-Chevy 6.804 199.73 199.73
33 620T Jake Neibauer, Billings MT, '32 Bantam 6.806 198.15 198.15
34 105H Bill Russell, Russell MA, Spitzer-Chevy 6.811 195.65 195.65
35 7468 George Prather, Sacramento CA, Sarmento-Chevy 6.825 198.73 198.73
36 751 Steve Moeller, Norwalk CA, Don Davis-Chevy 6.839 195.05 195.05
37 7826 Kyle Seipel, Pleasanton CA, RaceTech-Chevy 6.863 198.85 198.85
38 5502 Randy Dahlberg, Hudson CO, Undercover-Chevy 6.886 193.40 193.40
39 6748 Murray Hawker, Canmore AB, Spitzer-Chevy 6.887 200.41 200.41
40 6500 Brad Spilak, Sliver Lake AB, TNT-RM 6.892 193.54 193.54
41 7219 Geneva Nash, Visalia CA, Sarmento-Chevy 6.898 197.80 197.80
42 333 Marco Abruzzi, Warren OH, American-Chevy 6.916 187.31 187.89
43 594T Todd Piper, Wamego KS, Racecraft-Chevy 6.927 189.39 189.39
44 7774 Rodger Comstock, Bradbury CA, Yancer-Chev 6.949 192.55 192.55
45 4455 William Swann, Carrolton TX, Monden-Chevy 6.952 211.86 211.86
46 7586 Kenny Upton, Garden Grove CA, Undercover-Chevy 6.965 196.70 196.70
47 7942 Thomas Bayer, Fontana CA, Undercover-Chevy 6.969 190.59 190.59
48 7009 David Morgan, Concord CA, Sarmento-Chevy 6.974 194.52 194.52
49 6716 Meghan Molinari, Battle Ground WA, M&M-Chevy 6.995 190.48 190.48
50 696M Mark Simmons, Medicine Hat AB, M&M-Chevy 6.995 190.38 191.00
51 7998 Dustin Lee, Palmdale CA, Porter-Chevy 7.006 187.96 187.96
52 6010 Grant Durie, Vegreville AB, TNT-Chevy 7.049 188.38 188.60
53 7250 Jason Dawson, N. Las Vegas NV, Sarmento-Chevy 7.050 198.76 198.76
54 369 Joe Hessling, Toledo OH, American-Chevy 7.067 185.26 185.26
55 711 John Freer, Maricopa AZ, Uyehara-Chev 7.073 187.34 188.49
56 6031 Jeff Havens, Yakima WA, Sarmento-Chevy 7.166 184.75 185.21
57 714 Chuck Phelps, Chandler AZ, Yancer-Chevy 7.229 196.27 196.27
58 4059 Jim Thorp, Mertzon TX, TNT-Chevy 7.291 181.81 183.07
59 288R Jeremy Rapp, Las Vegas NV, Mullis-Chevy 7.298 185.87 186.20
60 7271 Shane Thompson, Las Vegas NV, Yancer-Madcap 7.330 181.72 181.72
61 7062 Chris Lindsay, Peoria AZ, M&M-Chevy 7.449 180.96 180.96
62 760M Michael Piraino, Yorba Linda CA, Spitzer-Chevy 7.799 204.94 204.94
63 770 Errol Sharron, Las Vegas NV, Sterling-Olds 8.041 101.19 101.19

Super Stock

1 3 SS/CM Phil Unruh, McPherson KS, '10 Cobalt 8.504 9.67 -1.166
2 428 FSS/E Kevin Helms, Schriever LA, '11 Challenger 9.087 10.23 -1.143
3 6810 FSS/B Rob Blair, DeWinton AB, '12 Mustang 8.248 9.36 -1.112
4 3909 FSS/E Drew Skillman, Greenwood IN, '10 Mustang 9.127 10.23 -1.103
5 7774 FSS/D Rodger Comstock, Ft.Lauderdale FL, '14 Ca 8.971 10.07 -1.099
6 5150 GT/AA Jason DeForrest, Andover MN, '05 Cavalier 9.237 10.28 -1.043
7 4102 FSS/B Jack Hodge, Muskogee OK, '12 Mustang 8.353 9.36 -1.007
8 7304 SS/GA Tom Armanino, San Mateo CA, '68 Camaro 9.756 10.74 -0.984
9 6820 GT/CA Caitlin Setters, Red Deer AB, '09 G5 9.602 10.58 -0.978
10 6015 GT/BA Tom Nolan, Lacombe AB, '09 G5 9.456 10.43 -0.974
11 7240 GT/HA Kayla Mozeris, Phoenix AZ, '93 Daytona 10.267 11.24 -0.973
12 1519 SS/HA Jerry Hatch, Lubec ME, '70 Challenger 9.821 10.79 -0.969
13 5035 FSS/K Keith Lynch, New Madison OH, '10 Challeng 9.773 10.74 -0.967
14 4118 GT/EA Pete Peery, Bowie TX, '91 Calais 9.890 10.84 -0.950
15 540 FSS/L Curtis Hieb, Chamberlain SD, '10 Mustang 10.041 10.99 -0.949
16 7405 GT/AA Eric Bell, Chandler AZ, '68 Barracuda 9.332 10.28 -0.948
17 24 GT/HA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '87 Camaro 10.299 11.24 -0.941
18 639 SS/JA Christopher Cour, Brush Prairie WA, '97 C 10.251 11.19 -0.939
19 7797 SS/KA Don Keen, Palmdale CA, '65 Mustang 10.514 11.45 -0.936
20 6846 GT/BA Byron Setters, Red Deer AB, '10 Cobalt 9.501 10.43 -0.929
21 718 SS/FA Chuck Stubeck, Chatsworth CA, '69 Roadrun 9.727 10.64 -0.913
22 5441 SS/GA Gary McGlasson, Los Lunas NM, '69 Camaro 9.828 10.74 -0.912
23 6521 GT/IA Charlene Gullett, Calgary AB, '85 Cutlass 10.500 11.40 -0.900
24 72 GT/HA Mike Graham, Tempe AZ, '00 Mustang 10.341 11.24 -0.899
25 74 GT/AA Robert Cruzen, Cleveland OK, '06 Cobalt 9.382 10.28 -0.898
26 5820 GT/HA Brad Burton, Snohomish WA, '91 Firebird 10.355 11.24 -0.885
27 4300 SS/AH Lloyd Wofford, Jonesboro AR, '68 Barracuda 8.591 9.47 -0.879
28 554 GT/LA Ron Roddel, Sioux Falls SD, '02 Grand Am 10.873 11.75 -0.877
29 2 SS/BS Jimmy DeFrank, Thousand Oaks CA, '10 Coba 8.961 9.82 -0.859
30 7031 SS/KA Gregg Luneack, Vista CA, '65 Nova Wgn 10.593 11.45 -0.857
31 3718 FGT/F Nick Morris, Louisville KY, '98 Mustang 9.933 10.79 -0.857
32 7257 SS/NA Brett Brown, Anaheim Hills CA, '65 Malibu 11.514 12.37 -0.856
33 347 SS/HA Angelo DeCarlo, Schaumburg IL, '63 Corvet 9.936 10.79 -0.854
34 7117 GT/JA Jim Rau, Sacramento CA, '95 Mustang 10.647 11.50 -0.853
35 5748 FGT/E Marlin Bogner, Kearney NE, '68 Barracuda 9.840 10.69 -0.850
36 75 GT/CA Leo Glasbrenner, Chino CA, '96 Firebird 9.736 10.58 -0.844
37 391 GT/BA Irvin Johns, Memphis IN, '08 Cobalt 9.589 10.43 -0.841
38 737 GT/TB Shane Studley, Bellflower CA, '99 Dakota 10.200 11.04 -0.840
39 574 SS/CS David Bogner, Kearney NE, '92 Daytona 9.644 10.48 -0.836
40 7375 GT/HA Ken Etter, Riverside CA, '93 Shadow 10.411 11.24 -0.829
41 4208 FSS/K James Caro, Houma LA, '10 Challenger 9.914 10.74 -0.826
42 7668 SS/TB Brad Rounds, Reno NV, '02 S-10 9.308 10.13 -0.822
43 5453 SS/AM Bob Sherwood, Sioux Falls SD, '05 Cavalier 8.346 9.16 -0.814
44 1513 GT/KA Doug Chervanik, Sunbury PA, '82 Camaro 10.850 11.65 -0.800
45 28 GT/FA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '90 S 10.194 10.99 -0.796
46 27 GT/JA Joe Tysinger, Wrightsville Bch NC, '87 Fi 10.707 11.50 -0.793
47 6009 GT/TA Bob Marshall, Olds AB, '02 S-10 9.952 10.74 -0.788
48 767 SS/JA Tim Hall, Beaumont CA, '74 Dart 10.405 11.19 -0.785
49 3018 GT/KA Ken Sharp, Middletown OH, '90 Eldorado 10.866 11.65 -0.784
50 7056 GT/AA Frank Grossi, Upland CA, '05 Sunfire 9.497 10.28 -0.783
51 626 SS/H Dave Barcelon, Bremerton WA, '67 Nova 9.911 10.69 -0.779
52 69 GT/FA Tom Gaynor, Battle Ground WA, '05 Cavalier10.255 10.99 -0.735
53 7185 FSS/F Dave Bridgewater, Devore CA, '12 Camaro 9.652 10.38 -0.728
54 791 GT/EA Adam Emmer, Sonora CA, '92 Ciera 10.122 10.84 -0.718
55 735 SS/KA Randy Loge, Antioch CA, '72 Demon 10.741 11.45 -0.709
56 4373 SS/CS Ashton Hudson, Coppell TX, '98 Escort 9.773 10.48 -0.707
57 5742 SS/GA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '99 Firebird 10.037 10.74 -0.703
58 6047 GT/KA Jeff Davison, North Las Vegas NV, '66 Che 10.948 11.65 -0.702
59 7800 SS/BS Bob Fordyce, Vista CA, '91 Calais 9.129 9.82 -0.691
60 5482 GT/EA Sheldon Erfle, Saskatoon SK, '96 Achieva 10.167 10.84 -0.673
61 7451 GT/DA Glenn Snow, Saint George UT, '85 Firebird 10.024 10.69 -0.666
62 7390 GT/HA John Winslow Sr., San Jose CA, '65 Coronet10.584 11.24 -0.656
63 5830 SS/LA Dennis Nelson, Hugo MN, '81 Malibu 11.009 11.65 -0.641
64 5231 SS/CM Grant Singer, Regina SK, '90 Camaro 9.035 9.67 -0.635
65 78 GT/DA Don Thomas, Spruce Grove AB, '04 Grand Am 10.092 10.69 -0.598
66 7854 SS/BM Ryan McClanahan, Alta Loma CA, '08 Cobalt 8.768 9.36 -0.592
67 446 SS/GA J. Allen Sherman, Donaldsonville LA, '99 10.162 10.74 -0.578
68 7441 GT/DA Staci Smith, Lancaster CA, '93 Daytona 10.133 10.69 -0.557
69 5200 SS/DM Abe Loewen, Regina SK, '98 Grand Am 9.378 9.92 -0.542
70 7189 SS/EM SergioFelipe Crespo, San Francisco CA, '6 9.646 10.18 -0.534
71 7068 SS/AH Wayne Ramos, Elk Grove CA, '68 Barracuda 8.938 9.47 -0.532
72 4957 SS/KA Mike Braswell, Santo TX, '66 Chevy II 10.943 11.45 -0.507
73 734 SS/HA Richard Pinoski, Placerville CA, '67 Nova 10.295 10.79 -0.495
74 6032 GT/KA Jody Lang, Puyallup WA, '81 Malibu 11.162 11.65 -0.488
75 7474 SS/AM Justin Lamb, Henderson NV, '10 Cobalt 8.679 9.16 -0.481
76 3426 GT/HA Jim Lovallo, Godfrey IL, '66 Belvedere 10.833 11.24 -0.407
77 3231 SS/PA Harry Doolittle, Wickenburg AZ, '02 Fireb 12.485 12.87 -0.385
78 7111 SS/JA Jon Irving, Henderson NV, '71 Demon 10.834 11.19 -0.356
79 6153 SS/FM Rick Pike, Langley BC, '56 Chevy 10.341 10.69 -0.349
80 788 GT/CA Keri Angeles Pari, Yorba Linda CA, '69 Fi 10.249 10.58 -0.331
81 7004 SS/CM John Cantlay, Studio City CA, '70 Mustang 9.346 9.67 -0.324
82 7267 GT/TB Larry Scarth, Manhattan Beach CA, '01 S-1010.758 11.04 -0.282
83 4733 SS/BM R.J. Torres, El Paso TX, '02 Mustang 9.106 9.36 -0.254
84 7156 FGT/D Mike O'Keefe, Landcaster CA, '98 Mustang 10.290 10.53 -0.240
85 7772 GT/IA Wayne Taylor, Chino CA, '00 Sebring 11.267 11.40 -0.133
86 7513 GT/F Anthony Baeza, Paradise CA, '97 Firebird 10.736 10.79 -0.054
87 730 FSS/A John Calvert, Landcaster CA, '16 Mustang 9.144 8.96 0.184
88 7826 SS/DA Kyle Seipel, Pleasanton CA, '69 Camaro 10.617 10.38 0.237

Stock

1 7702 U/SA BJ Graham, Tempe AZ, '75 Maverick 13.801 15.11 -1.309
2 7769 P/SA Richard Unterseh, Phoenix AZ, '80 Firebird12.479 13.69 -1.211
3 57 FS/H Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang 10.563 11.70 -1.137
4 428 FS/B Kevin Helms, Schriever LA, '10 Challenger 9.060 10.18 -1.120
5 5717 A/SA Bobby DeArmond, Gallup NM, '69 Camaro 10.086 11.20 -1.114
6 719 DF/S Alex Kadar, Peoria AZ, '03 Monte Carlo 14.757 15.87 -1.113
7 350D FS/A Adam Berberich, Mooresville NC, '15 Camaro 8.766 9.87 -1.104
8 777 F/SA Earl Blake, Las Vegas NV, '68 Barracuda 11.002 12.06 -1.058
9 7575 G/SA Mark Kirby, Bakersfield CA, '73 Duster 11.170 12.21 -1.040
10 7700 F/SA Larry Maxwell, Overton NV, '72 LeMans 11.024 12.06 -1.036
11 159 FS/E Vic Cagnazzi, Mooresville NC, '15 Camaro 10.129 11.14 -1.011
12 383 C/SA Larry Hill, Hickory KY, '13 Challenger 10.589 11.60 -1.011
13 715 F/SA Justin Jerome, Fullerton CA, '73 Duster 11.053 12.06 -1.007
14 1507 I/SA Thomas Auger, Wales ME, '63 Dodge 11.516 12.52 -1.004
15 1967 H/SA Jim Marshall, Indian Land SC, '78 Nova 11.367 12.37 -1.003
16 6340 G/SA Jim Storms, Renton WA, '72 Barracuda 11.209 12.21 -1.001
17 746 E/SA Bob Aceves, Coarsegold CA, '68 Firebird 10.924 11.91 -0.986
18 7019 E/SA Paul Haszlauer, Las Vegas NV, '71 Duster 10.925 11.91 -0.985
19 7962 G/SA George Thomson, Acton CA, '72 Cutlass 11.225 12.21 -0.985
20 7402 A/SA Tibor Kadar, Phoenix AZ, '64 Fairlane 10.220 11.20 -0.980
21 652 G/S Bob Gullett, Calgary AB, '68 Chevy II 11.132 12.11 -0.978
22 7307 B/SA Jeff Jerome, Los Angeles CA, '63 Savoy 10.472 11.45 -0.978
23 5702 H/SA Barry Pollard, Regina SK, '76 Roadrunner 11.394 12.37 -0.976
24 7911 A/S Clark Holroyd, Chino CA, '70 Nova 10.165 11.14 -0.975
25 754 I/SA Lindy Lindholm, Newport Beach CA, '74 Fir 11.552 12.52 -0.968
26 7167 K/SA Tina Summerton, Los Angeles CA, '72 Cutla 11.903 12.87 -0.967
27 6711 C/SA Tommy Gaynor, Vancouver WA, '92 Chevy 10.635 11.60 -0.965
28 6273 K/SA Angela Bushmaker, Auburn WA, '65 Valiant 11.910 12.87 -0.960
29 708 C/SA Rick Kagawa, Huntington Beach CA, '70 Che 10.642 11.60 -0.958
30 4074 A/SA Jimmie Hutto, Houston TX, '69 Corvette 10.246 11.20 -0.954
31 78 C/SA Leo Glasbrenner, Chino CA, '68 Firebird 10.654 11.60 -0.946
32 611 H/SA Cal Method, Kennewick WA, '68 Nova 11.425 12.37 -0.945
33 7897 E/S Andy Kimball, Henderson NV, '66 Fairlane 10.921 11.86 -0.939
34 7857 F/SA John Gray, Suisun City CA, '72 Demon 11.130 12.06 -0.930
35 7002 D/SA Jim Meador, Yorba Linda CA, '67 Camaro 10.823 11.75 -0.927
36 7854 AA/SA Ryan McClanahan, Alta Loma CA, '69 Camaro 9.870 10.79 -0.920
37 5227 A/SA John Cooper, LaPorte CO, '64 Fairlane 10.280 11.20 -0.920
38 1783 C/SA Allison Smyth, Uxbridge MA, '98 Firebird 10.686 11.60 -0.914
39 737 B/SA Dwight Machael, Las Vegas NV, '62 Fury 10.539 11.45 -0.911
40 5799 D/SA Brian Schultz, Stanchfield MN, '71 Duster 10.843 11.75 -0.907
41 6360 I/SA Bill Bushmaker, Auburn WA, '76 Road Runner11.615 12.52 -0.905
42 1021 J/SA Eugene Monahan, Brockton MA, '89 Firebird 11.766 12.67 -0.904
43 624 AA/SA Don Little, Westley CA, '70 Challenger 9.890 10.79 -0.900
44 1018 E/S Adam Strang, Jericho VT, '68 Firebird 10.967 11.86 -0.893
45 79 FS/A Karen Comstock, Ft. Lauderdale FL, '14 Mu 8.979 9.87 -0.891
46 339L D/SA Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '67 Fir 10.877 11.75 -0.873
47 7158 F/SA Sante Grossi, Riverside CA, '71 Challenger11.187 12.06 -0.873
48 5415 A/SA John Dourlet, Telluride CO, '64 Plymouth 10.327 11.20 -0.873
49 7401 G/SA Darren Smith, Palmdale CA, '64 Dodge 11.339 12.21 -0.871
50 7797 C/S Don Keen, Palmdale CA, '69 Mustang 10.692 11.55 -0.858
51 7593 C/SA Richard Pauley, Saugus CA, '68 Mustang 10.752 11.60 -0.848
52 3277 H/SA Rick Winchester, Cincinnati OH, '71 Camaro11.522 12.37 -0.848
53 J712 B/SA Chris Hall, Brigham City UT, '70 Camaro 10.607 11.45 -0.843
54 1778 E/SA Joe Santangelo, Marlborough CT, '70 Camaro11.067 11.91 -0.843
55 7003 D/SA John Schloe, Garden Grove CA, '69 Firebird10.915 11.75 -0.835
56 7010 J/SA Duane Dickens, San Clemente CA, '66 Chevy 11.836 12.67 -0.834
57 4694 B/SA Todd Erwin, Kennedale TX, '98 Firebird 10.618 11.45 -0.832
58 7022 O/SA Nanette Bosworth-Stein, Brentwood CA, '86 12.551 13.38 -0.829
59 457J G/SA Jane Braswell, Weatherford TX, '69 Camaro 11.382 12.21 -0.828
60 7881 I/SA Chris Ashley, Chandler AZ, '90 Camaro 11.694 12.52 -0.826
61 713 E/SA Jim Durham, Stonyford CA, '72 Duster 11.087 11.91 -0.823
62 29 J/SA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '80 C 11.853 12.67 -0.817
63 7004 D/S Curtis Coulter, Las Vegas NV, '69 Cyclone 10.904 11.70 -0.796
64 7980 A/SA Steve Wann, Modesto CA, '62 Fury 10.404 11.20 -0.796
65 7209 B/SA Jeff Lindstrom, Saugus CA, '69 Mustang 10.659 11.45 -0.791
66 3320 C/SA Nichole Stephenson, Danville IL, '92 Corv 10.820 11.60 -0.780
67 585Z D/SA Darrel Goheen, Hays KS, '70 Nova 10.990 11.75 -0.760
68 3076 K/SA Tommy Pettigrew, Gallatin TN, '77 Firebird12.120 12.87 -0.750
69 741 O/SA John Irving, Boulder City NV, '78 Aspen W 12.631 13.38 -0.749
70 707 F/SA Jesse Loeffler, Las Vegas NV, '73 Duster 11.320 12.06 -0.740
71 6032 M/SA Jody Lang, Puyallup WA, '81 Malibu Wgn 12.348 13.08 -0.732
72 7432 H/SA Ryan Schloe, Orange CA, '73 Firebird 11.643 12.37 -0.727
73 7500 M/SA Doug Holder, San Dimas CA, '69 Camaro 12.361 13.08 -0.719
74 7931 A/SA Cliff Hanson, Huntington Beach CA, '69 Ca 10.485 11.20 -0.715
75 7866 D/SA Bill North, Scottsdale AZ, '67 Mustang 11.039 11.75 -0.711
76 5315 I/SA Scott Wells, Aurora CO, '74 Camaro 11.819 12.52 -0.701
77 6261 B/SA Larry Peterson, Eugene OR, '71 Chevelle 10.786 11.45 -0.664
78 7446 AA/SA Chuck Rayburn, Castro Valley CA, '64 Belv 10.136 10.79 -0.654
79 7707 A/S Dennis Alvey, Cornville AZ, '68 Mustang 10.489 11.14 -0.651
80 T700 A/SA Paul Cannan, Devore Heights CA, '69 Camaro10.556 11.20 -0.644
81 733 F/SA Richard Ariotti, Boulder City NV, '74 Dus 11.419 12.06 -0.641
82 7411 H/SA Jon Irving, Henderson NV, '73 Satellite 11.732 12.37 -0.638
83 5809 D/SA Brad Burton, Snohomish WA, '72 Firebird 11.116 11.75 -0.634
84 5009 B/SA Scott Burton, Golden CO, '70 Firebird 10.817 11.45 -0.633
85 45 B/SA J Allen Sherman, Donaldsonville LA, '00 C 10.825 11.45 -0.625
86 3611 FS/A Jimmy Ronzello, Rockwood MI, '10 Mustang 9.261 9.87 -0.609
87 7179 I/SA Bob Elliott, Phoenix AZ, '64 Polara 11.923 12.52 -0.597
88 7005 G/SA George Barr, Overton NV, '70 Chevelle 11.625 12.21 -0.585
89 400B C/SA Britt Cummings, Hammond LA, '00 Corvette 11.051 11.60 -0.549
90 7185 FS/D Dave Bridgewater, Devore CA, '13 Camaro 10.245 10.79 -0.545
91 7050 G/SA Darin Grossi, Soulsbyville CA, '71 GS 11.670 12.21 -0.540
92 543 FS/B Craig Maddox, Sidney NE, '10 Challenger 9.643 10.18 -0.537
93 6341 G/S Jim Devine, Yakima WA, '72 Duster 11.580 12.11 -0.530
94 627 T/SA Brian Seaburg, Belfair WA, '72 Comet 14.137 14.65 -0.513
95 7025 C/SA Jerry Stein, Brentwood CA, '69 Dart 11.088 11.60 -0.512
96 3241 K/SA Tom Reese, Cincinnati OH, '91 Camaro 12.374 12.87 -0.496
97 7947 EF/S Bill O'Connor, Huntington Beach CA, '80 H 17.271 17.76 -0.489
98 7635 B/SA Roger Hall, Las Vegas NV, '68 Chevelle 10.969 11.45 -0.481
99 5013 J/SA John McLaughlin, Flagstaff AZ, '70 Satell 12.191 12.67 -0.479
100 7945 H/SA Earl Snow Jr., St. George UT, '69 Malibu 11.907 12.37 -0.463
101 7059 F/SA Robert Turner, Riverside CA, '74 Dart 11.627 12.06 -0.433
102 7007 A/SA Roger Bedford, Prescott Valley AZ, '69 Ca 10.777 11.20 -0.423
103 778 A/SA Jimmy DeFrank, Thousand Oaks CA, '69 Cama 10.787 11.20 -0.413
104 7058 DF/S Gary Hampton, Tempe AZ, '86 Cavalier 15.484 15.87 -0.386
105 751X G/SA Kenny Snow, La Habra CA, '69 Chevelle 11.845 12.21 -0.365
106 5680 J/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle 12.306 12.67 -0.364
107 723R N/SA Ryan Smith, Chandler AZ, '80 Malibu Wagon 12.892 13.23 -0.338
108 734 H/SA Nicholas Ariotti, Boulder City NV, '76 Vo 12.067 12.37 -0.303
109 6241 C/SA Casey Plaizier, Edmonton AB, '96 Firebird 11.338 11.60 -0.262
110 7300 B/SA Brent Lynch, West Jordan UT, '97 Camaro 11.214 11.45 -0.236
111 7376 K/SA Greg Reimer, Glendora CA, '68 Chevelle 12.680 12.87 -0.190
112 7784 C/SA Paul Wong, Las Vegas NV, '70 Barracuda 11.416 11.60 -0.184
113 7794 A/S Jeff Huffman, Rosamond CA, '68 Mustang 11.069 11.14 -0.071
114 7591 K/SA Jack Foshee, Taylor AZ, '80 Pickup 15.755 12.87 2.885

Sportsman Motorcycle

1 73 Rick Newport, Bluffdale UT, '95 Suzuki 0.001 0.001
2 L770 Larry Mota, Orem UT, '09 Suzuki 0.011 0.011
3 702A Augustine Herrera, Montebello CA, '05 Suzuki 0.014 0.014
4 77 Gary Oaks, Las Vegas NV, '78 Kawasaki 0.016 0.016
5 7461 Steve Kaplan, Acton CA, '04 Suzuki 0.016 0.016
6 7018 Mike Burkhart, Huntington Beach CA, '97 Suzuki 0.016 0.016
7 75 Ron Alves, Colusa CA, '80 Kawasaki 0.023 0.023
8 7153 Kelly Queensbury, American Fork UT, '11 Harley 0.024 0.024
9 741 John Cabral, Tracy CA, '06 Harley 0.024 0.024
10 5711 Kyle Olson, Moorland IA, '78 Kawasaki 0.024 0.024
11 51 Mike Voss, Maplewood MN, '10 Kawasaki 0.028 0.028
12 775 Leo Shaver, Las Vegas NV, '87 Kawasaki 0.028 0.028
13 745 Katie Sullivan, Orland CA, '99 GSXR 0.039 0.039
14 72 Tom Medlin, La Mirada CA, '93 Suzuki 0.039 0.039
15 714 Sean Conner, Boulder City NV, '78 Kawasaki 0.039 0.039
16 7001 Pete Miclette Sr, Garberville CA, '05 Hayabusa 0.040 0.040
17 793 Jeff Durfey, West Jordan UT, '08 Kawasaki 0.042 0.042
18 2056 Don Richter, Palm Harbor FL, '80 Kawasaki 0.043 0.043
19 7530 Kahea Woods, Las Vegas NV, '95 GSXR 0.046 0.046
20 7079 Don Nielsen, West Jordan UT, '78 Kawasaki 0.046 0.046
21 2055 Anne Richter, Palm Harbor FL, '79 Kawasaki 0.051 0.051
22 7969 Matt Bluett, Chandler AZ, '00 Buell 0.051 0.051
23 7010 Jordan Miclette, Garberville CA, '97 Suzuki 0.053 0.053
24 76 Denny Alves, El Cerrito , 0.060 0.060
25 6031 Jake Havens, Lynnwood WA, '95 Suzuki 0.061 0.061
26 7151 Kirk Walton, Salt Lake City UT, '12 Kawasaki 0.064 0.064
27 7569 Bill Burkhart, Anaheim CA, '98 GSXR 0.069 0.069
28 7052 Doug Schumann, Rancho Cucamonga CA, '98 Suzuki 0.071 0.071
29 618T Alex Smith, Kuna ID, '07 Destroyer 0.079 0.079
30 W553 Charles Whitfield, Aurora CO, '06 Harley 0.083 0.083
31 7666 Patricia Pifer, Tempe AZ, '01 Buell 0.083 0.083
32 7211 Ryan Kruger, Sandy UT, '09 Kawasaki 0.111 0.111
33 680 Mike Smith, Kuna ID, '13 Triumph 0.119 0.119
34 56 Cameron Belisle, Hugo MN, '90 Suzuki 0.153 0.153
35 7707 Sam Blaylock, San Francisco CA, '96 Kawasaki 0.395 0.395

Super Comp

Round one winners/qualifiers

1 747L S/C Ryen Lamb, Henderson NV, RaceTech-Chevy 9.050 9.05 0.000
2 12 S/C Jason Kenny, Kutztown PA, Dan Page-Chevy 9.051 9.05 0.001
3 7170 S/C Dorie Quigley, Walnut CA, Spitzer-Chev 9.051 9.05 0.001
4 541 S/C Ed Cooper, Brighton CO, DeVille-Chevy 9.052 9.05 0.002
5 754 S/C Mark Darsow, Tempe AZ, Yancer-Chevy 9.053 9.05 0.003
6 7183 S/C Jesse Adams, Yuba City AZ, Race Tech-Chevy 9.053 9.05 0.003
7 7209 S/C Chad Webber, Kingman AZ, Undercover-Chevy 9.054 9.05 0.004
8 7151 S/C Jeff Connelly, Mesa AZ, RaceTech-Chevy 9.055 9.05 0.005
9 7746 S/C Blake Williams, Chandler AZ, Yancer-Chevy 9.056 9.05 0.006
10 7221 S/C Jack Freckman, Woodacre CA, Worthy-Chevy 9.056 9.05 0.006
11 6336 S/C Kurt Schultz, Warman SK, Worthy-Chevy 9.057 9.05 0.007
12 435E S/C David Dale, Oyster Creek TX, Undercover-C 9.058 9.05 0.008
13 6600 S/C Steve Glenn, Covington WA, Mullis-Chevy 9.059 9.05 0.009
14 6092 S/C Ed Hauter, Lynnwood WA, Spitzer-Chevy 9.060 9.05 0.010
15 1055 S/C Kenneth Moses, Colonia NJ, American-Chevy 9.060 9.05 0.010
16 7852 S/C Matt Woodard, Lakewood CA, Yancer-Chevy 9.063 9.05 0.013
17 6938 S/C Tom Gresham, Gresham OR, Yancer-Chevy 9.065 9.05 0.015
18 555 S/C Michael Miller, Moriarty NM, TNT-Ford 9.066 9.05 0.016
19 7725 S/C Mike Hiatt, Fallon NV, Worthy-Chevy 9.066 9.05 0.016
20 563 S/C Mike Cooper, Brighton CO, DeVille-Chevy 9.066 9.05 0.016
21 7061 S/C Larry Marshall, Cave Creek AZ, Yancer-Che 9.067 9.05 0.017
22 7794 S/C Matthew Harvil, Gilbert AZ, Don Davis-Che 9.067 9.05 0.017
23 710F S/C Craig Blaisdell, Anderson CA, TNT-Chevy 9.068 9.05 0.018
24 5696 S/C Tom Dahlberg, Hudson WI, Racecraft-Chevy 9.068 9.05 0.018
25 7796 S/C John Richardson, Santa Clarita CA, Victor 9.068 9.05 0.018
26 660 S/C Dallas Glenn, Mooresville NC, Davis-Chevy 9.068 9.05 0.018
27 6691 S/C Len Mayer, Vegreville AB, Camron-Chevy 9.070 9.05 0.020
28 7393 S/C Ryan Diosdado, San Diego CA, Undercover-C 9.070 9.05 0.020
29 584 S/C Scott Dean, Olathe KS, Worthy-Chevy 9.071 9.05 0.021
30 7999 S/C Sarah Moldenhauer, El Cajon CA, Undercove 9.071 9.05 0.021
31 7942 S/C Thomas Bayer, Alta Loma CA, Mullis-Chevy 9.071 9.05 0.021
32 7685 S/C Charlie Waggoner Jr., Los Angeles CA, Han 9.071 9.05 0.021
33 7035 S/C Bob Van Popering, Castro Valley CA, Harri 9.074 9.05 0.024
34 7786 S/C Michaelyn Roelle, Glendora CA, Racecraft- 9.074 9.05 0.024
35 7315 S/C Stephanie Warn-Skaggs, Danville CA, '14 C 9.074 9.05 0.024
36 7528 S/C Cameron Ferre, Huntington Beach CA, M&M-C 9.074 9.05 0.024
37 7687 S/C Tanner Theobald, Saint George UT, Trick-C 9.074 9.05 0.024
38 3372 S/C Steve Hoyt, Ft. Wayne IN, Advanced-Chevy 9.077 9.05 0.027
39 733 S/C Darin Dolezal, Chandler AZ, '91 Pontiac 9.079 9.05 0.029
40 569 S/C Greg Krause, Escondido CA, Worthy-Chevy 9.080 9.05 0.030
41 7319 S/C Tanner Haitt, Sparks NV, Worthy-Chevy 9.080 9.05 0.030
42 4072 S/C Chase Murray, Orange TX, Miller-Chevy 9.080 9.05 0.030
43 508 S/C Jeremy Demers, Carroll IA, Worthy-Chevy 9.081 9.05 0.031
44 6080 S/C Dale Hrenko, Port Orchard WA, Undercover- 9.082 9.05 0.032
45 7012 S/C Jonny Burke, Mesa AZ, Yancer-Chevy 9.082 9.05 0.032
46 7271 S/C Shane Thompson, Henderson NV, RaceTech-Ch 9.083 9.05 0.033
47 731 S/C Rick Beckstrom, Novato CA, Undercover-Che 9.083 9.05 0.033
48 5348 S/C Kevin Moore, Littleton CO, '34 Roadster 9.083 9.05 0.033
49 6444 S/C Scott Taylor, St. Isidore AB, TNT-Chevy 9.086 9.05 0.036
50 775R S/C Jason Rosenbaum, Victorville CA, Cameron- 9.088 9.05 0.038
51 7809 S/C Val Torres, Valinda CA, TNT-Chevy 9.092 9.05 0.042
52 787 S/C Zach Meziere, Escondido CA, Mullis-Chevy 9.102 9.05 0.052
53 785 S/C George Garbiso, Las Vegas NV, Yancer-Chevy 9.103 9.05 0.053
54 7032 S/C Daniel Henderson, Boulder City NV, Underc 9.112 9.05 0.062
55 701D S/C Keith Winters, Las Vegas NV, Yancer-Chevy 9.120 9.05 0.070
56 7002 S/C Allison Mckoane, Clovis CA, Undercover-Ch 9.122 9.05 0.072
57 720D S/C Brian Downing, Phoenix AZ, Yancer-Chevy 9.124 9.05 0.074
58 6415 S/C Vince Gareau, Beaumont AB, M&M-Chevy 9.131 9.05 0.081
59 5396 S/C Bradley Johnson, Morrison CO, M&M-Chevy 9.139 9.05 0.089
60 L702 S/C Rich Lean, Gilbert AZ, Yancer-Chevy 9.141 9.05 0.091
61 7125 S/C Cody Weber, Kingsman AZ, Boulton-Chevy 9.144 9.05 0.094
62 4796 S/C Bill Dennis, Roswell NM, Monden-Chevy 9.151 9.05 0.101
63 7851 S/C Robert Naber, Ontario CA, Adkins-Chevy 9.153 9.05 0.103
64 7013 S/C Bobby Dye Jr., Ontario CA, American-Chevy 9.157 9.05 0.107
65 7911 S/C John Randell, Henderson AZ, Victory-Chevy 9.159 9.05 0.109
66 3387 S/C Jeff Beckman, Princeton OH, Don Davis-Che 9.167 9.05 0.117
67 4698 S/C Dan Foley, McKinney TX, TNT-Chevy 9.167 9.05 0.117
68 7844 S/C Richard Pedersen, Bakersfield CA, Underco 9.186 9.05 0.136
69 7100 S/C Taylor Vetter, Henderson NV, Davis-Chevy 9.187 9.05 0.137
70 784K S/C Kendahl Andrade, Springville UT, '68 Cama 9.380 9.05 0.330
71 58 S/C Gary Wamboldt, Lakewood CO, Undercover-Ch 9.048 9.05 -0.002
72 A768 S/C Greg Hicks, N. Las Vegas NV, Adkins-Chevy 9.048 9.05 -0.002
73 7696 S/C Beau Hicks, San Carlos CA, Worthy-Chevy 9.046 9.05 -0.004
74 6917 S/C Dick Vander Meer, Nampa ID, TNT-Chevy 9.045 9.05 -0.005
75 54 S/C Dave Crawford, Cedar Rapids IA, Undercove 9.033 9.05 -0.017
76 6015 S/C Randy Beck, Tacoma WA, Undercover-Chevy 9.032 9.05 -0.018
77 4455 S/C William Swann, Carrollton TX, Dragster-Ch 9.032 9.05 -0.018
78 268 S/C Jim Woeber, Palm City FL, Horton-Chevy 9.030 9.05 -0.020
79 7805 S/C Gabriel Torres, Valinda CA, Beckley-Chevy 9.021 9.05 -0.029
80 764 S/C Chandler Meziere, Escondido CA, Undercove 9.014 9.05 -0.036
81 547 S/C Kevin Wright, Longmont CO, Mullis-Chevy 9.012 9.05 -0.038
82 5876 S/C Matthew Larson, Yuma AZ, Erickson-Chevy 9.010 9.05 -0.040
83 6173 S/C Ken Mostowich, Calgary AB, '68 Camaro 9.005 9.05 -0.045
84 177K S/C Alan Kenny, Kutztown PA, Dan Page-Chevy 8.995 9.05 -0.055

Super Gas

Round one winners/qualifiers

1 4880 S/G Jimmy Lewis, Forney TX, '58 Corvette 10.050 10.05 0.000
2 406 S/G Jesse Serna, El Paso TX, '93 Grand Am 10.051 10.05 0.001
3 7216 S/G Doug Romfo, Gilbert AZ, '85 Camaro 10.054 10.05 0.004
4 74 S/G Rick Cates, Canyon TX, '07 Corvette 10.054 10.05 0.004
5 6101 S/G Sam Chaney, Lebanon OR, '81 Chevy 10.057 10.05 0.007
6 6086 S/G John Whitmore, Mrytle Creek OR, '05 Caval 10.058 10.05 0.008
7 601A S/G Jim Glenn, Vancouver WA, '04 Corvette 10.058 10.05 0.008
8 716 S/G Ed DeStaute, Rosemead CA, '62 Corvette 10.058 10.05 0.008
9 7809 S/G Val Torres, Valinda CA, '63 Corvette 10.058 10.05 0.008
10 727 S/G Donald Kruse, Las Vegas NV, '01 Grand Am 10.058 10.05 0.008
11 706C S/G Chad Langdon, LaMirada CA, '74 Apollo 10.061 10.05 0.011
12 7117 S/G Roger Kato, N. Las Vegas NV, '05 Cavalier 10.062 10.05 0.012
13 780V S/G Val Torres Jr., Chino Hills CA, '00 Corve 10.064 10.05 0.014
14 5876 S/G Matt Larson, Yuma AZ, '68 Camaro 10.064 10.05 0.014
15 7019 S/G Pete Bothe, Long Beach CA, '78 Porsche 10.065 10.05 0.015
16 7833 S/G Dave Meziere, Escondido CA, '05 Cavalier 10.066 10.05 0.016
17 7585 S/G Marko Perivolaris, Petaluma CA, '67 Camaro10.067 10.05 0.017
18 7 S/G Steve Hoyt, Fort Wayne IN, '63 Corvette 10.067 10.05 0.017
19 767 S/G Mike Wiblishouser, Laveen AZ, '07 Corvette10.067 10.05 0.017
20 7615 S/G Vincente Campa, San Diego CA, '92 Firebird10.067 10.05 0.017
21 7905 S/G Joe Galati, Acton CA, '64 Nova 10.068 10.05 0.018
22 7335 S/G Anthony Galati, Lake Havasu City AZ, '90 10.069 10.05 0.019
23 2318 S/G John Taylor, Naples FL, '99 Dakota 10.069 10.05 0.019
24 7890 S/G Randy Fabbro, Glendora CA, '78 Pinto 10.072 10.05 0.022
25 7078 S/G Jerry Calton, Gilbert AZ, '57 Corvette 10.073 10.05 0.023
26 5298 S/G Kent Boehner, Greeley CO, '02 Corvette 10.075 10.05 0.025
27 5452 S/G Troy Grant, Golden CO, '66 Chevy II 10.077 10.05 0.027
28 6093 S/G Cam McPherson, Edmonton AB, '27-T Ford 10.078 10.05 0.028
29 6563 S/G Chris Cannon, Bothell WA, '63 Corvette 10.083 10.05 0.033
30 501B S/G Bob Fuller, Rogers AR, '00 Corvette 10.083 10.05 0.033
31 574 S/G Kevin Wright, Longmont CO, '68 Camaro 10.084 10.05 0.034
32 5112 S/G Gene Brown, Idaho Falls ID, '62 Chevy II 10.084 10.05 0.034
33 6426 S/G Mike Shannon, Kelowna BC, '57 Corvette 10.085 10.05 0.035
34 689 S/G George Scott, Graham WA, '09 Cobalt 10.088 10.05 0.038
35 743 S/G Gary Mignacca, Lawndale CA, '27-T Ford 10.088 10.05 0.038
36 7015 S/G Jordan Miclette, Garberville CA, '81 Cama 10.089 10.05 0.039
37 767G S/G Gerald Turczyn Jr., Peoria AZ, '04 Corvet 10.089 10.05 0.039
38 569 S/G Michael Miller, Moriarty NM, '27-T Ford 10.092 10.05 0.042
39 7874 S/G John Phillippi, Riverside CA, '74 Vega 10.106 10.05 0.056
40 7292 S/G Todd Barton, Norwalk CA, '55 Bel Air 10.111 10.05 0.061
41 701P S/G Pete Zak, Torrance CA, '27-T Ford 10.118 10.05 0.068
42 5093 S/G Morgan Minor, Idledale CO, '34 Chevy 10.126 10.05 0.076
43 A701 S/G Evan Kowalski, Corona CA, '05 Corvette 10.126 10.05 0.076
44 5532 S/G Norman Brungardt, Liberal KS, '68 Camaro 10.131 10.05 0.081
45 760 S/G Mike Lang, Northridge CA, '57 Corvette 10.136 10.05 0.086
46 543 S/G Craig Maddox, Sidney NE, '07 Prowler 10.147 10.05 0.097
47 6997 S/G Michael Dalrymple, Sunnyside WA, '68 Cama 10.150 10.05 0.100
48 7566 S/G Ray Cordeiro, Santa Barbara CA, '63 Corve 10.151 10.05 0.101
49 6782 S/G Brian Preszler, Kennewick WA, '57 Corvette10.303 10.05 0.253
50 5696 S/G Tom Dahlberg, Hudson WI, '03 S-10 10.350 10.05 0.300
51 2 S/G Trevor Larson, Starbuck MN, '08 Corvette 10.401 10.05 0.351
52 2459 S/G Tommy Turner, Naples FL, '63 Corvette 11.260 10.05 1.210
53 5145 S/G Mark Philbrick, Strasburg CO, '98 Mustang 10.049 10.05 -0.001
54 45 S/G Tommy Phillips, Forney TX, '68 Camaro 10.049 10.05 -0.001
55 76 S/G Steve Parsons, Ridgecrest CA, '63 Corvette10.049 10.05 -0.001
56 78 S/G Scott Rollins, Phoenix AZ, '69 Camaro 10.048 10.05 -0.002
57 711G S/G Chris Naffziger, Las Vegas NV, '03 Corvet 10.047 10.05 -0.003
58 588 S/G Terry Keddington, Bluffdale UT, '57 Corve 10.042 10.05 -0.008
59 5911 S/G Dennis Hay, Golden CO, '85 Corvette 10.039 10.05 -0.011
60 7862 S/G Dave Coapstick, Victorville CA, '68 Camaro10.033 10.05 -0.017
61 7236 S/G Mike Blodgett Sr., Torrance CA, '27-T Ford10.032 10.05 -0.018
62 7673 S/G Paul Wiechmann, Torrance CA, '00 Corvette 10.013 10.05 -0.037

Super Street

Round one winners/qualifying order

1 65 S/ST Howard Espring, Kent WA, '59 Corvette 11.051 11.05 0.001
2 74 S/ST Harlan Tucker, Miranda CA, '91 Daytona 11.055 11.05 0.005
3 52 S/ST Wayde Samuel, Morrison CO, '65 Chevelle 11.066 11.05 0.016
4 78 S/ST Donald Dowd, Grand Junction CO, '67 Camaro11.067 11.05 0.017
5 6870 S/ST Justin Sibley, Puyallup WA, '68 Camaro 11.071 11.05 0.021
6 7326 S/ST Bob De Francesco, Las Vegas NV, '98 P.U. 11.072 11.05 0.022
7 7447 S/ST Bob Richmond, Glendora CA, '50 Ford 11.073 11.05 0.023
8 5049 S/ST Michael Chitty, Ames IA, '74 Nova 11.080 11.05 0.030
9 76 S/ST Ryan Giacone, Glendale AZ, '88 Thunderbird11.088 11.05 0.038
10 7066 S/ST Chris Bracey, Vallejo CA, '67 Camaro 11.091 11.05 0.041
11 7061 S/ST Matt Blodgett, Long Beach CA, '72 Vega 11.101 11.05 0.051
12 73 S/ST Bernie Polvadore, Sun City AZ, '93 Grand 11.045 11.05 -0.005
13 7214 S/ST Rich Givins, Phillipsville CA, '65 Mustang11.044 11.05 -0.006
14 711J S/ST Jim Naffziger, Las Vegas NV, '66 Chevy II 11.043 11.05 -0.007
15 5169 S/ST Mike Boehmer, Greeley CO, '67 Camaro 11.042 11.05 -0.008
16 6609 S/ST Bob Halina, Vegreville AB, '67 Mustang 11.042 11.05 -0.008
17 7138 S/ST Joseph Greco, San Jose CA, '69 AMX 11.035 11.05 -0.015
18 71 S/ST David Hall, Kelseyville CA, '72 Challenger11.029 11.05 -0.021
19 41 S/ST Greg Parson, Whitehouse TX, '77 Nova 11.014 11.05 -0.036
20 717 S/ST John Bycroft, Phoenix AZ, '69 Dart 11.013 11.05 -0.037
21 75 S/ST John Dexter, Morrison CO, '68 Camaro 11.009 11.05 -0.041
22 7451 S/ST Glenn Snow, Washington UT, '68 Chevrolet 10.994 11.05 -0.056
23 736K S/ST Kevin Houmard, San Dimas CA, '84 El Camino10.990 11.05 -0.060
24 736D S/ST DJ Houmard, San Dimas CA, '70 Camaro 10.967 11.05 -0.083
25 B700 S/ST Dennis Blehm, Hemet CA, '67 Nova 10.966 11.05 -0.084
26 681N S/ST Nikki Cannon, Bothell WA, '67 Nova 10.963 11.05 -0.087

***********************************************

NHRA Harley Davidson series

Nitro Harley

1 66 Jay Turner, Julian NC, '14 Harley 6.325 221.16 221.16
2 1 Tommy Grimes, Winston-Salem NC, '14 Harley 6.329 235.27 235.27
3 411 Rickey House, Humble TX, '14 VTS 6.417 219.40 219.40
4 267 Kevin Boyer, Edmonton AB, '10 American 6.419 225.56 225.56
5 605 Len Darnell, Vancover WA, '01 Harley 6.445 224.32 224.32
6 54 Andy Beauchemin, Sherwood Park AB, '11 Harley 6.745 218.30 218.30
7 655 Dana Meeks, Enumclaw WA, '08 American 6.766 187.00 187.00
8 222 Mike Perline, Ft Saskatchewan AB, '11 Weekend 6.825 176.05 176.05

------------ Not Qualified ------------

9 51 Craig Pelrine, Redwater AB, '06 American 6.995 198.12 198.12
10 583 Julian Seaman, Emporia KS, '12 Trek 7.011 206.73 206.73
11 927 Mike Deland, West Palm Beach FL, '10 Harley 7.761 132.46 132.46
12 22 Tony Ruggiero, Fresno CA, 7.849 189.66 189.66
13 1059 Brian Jernigan, Cypress TX, '14 Harley 10.190 91.66 198.35

Pro Fuel

1 1818 Johnny Vickers, Millers Creek NC, '14 Hawaya 7.282 167.03 167.03
2 728 Janette Thornley, Statesville NC, '15 HRP 7.520 169.04 171.62
3 3025 Dennis Fisher, Dayton OH, '11 PFH 7.637 163.08 167.51
4 1883 Al Miles, Edmonton AB, '04 HiPerActiv 7.643 160.96 164.07
5 211 Tyler Wilson, Walnut Cove NC, '15 Brown 7.718 161.09 161.09
6 525 David Larson, Topeka KS, '96 Furr 7.751 171.08 171.08
7 657 Doug Casson, Fort Saskatchewan AB, '08 Derring 7.790 161.69 161.69
8 655 Quinn Olson, St Albert AB, '10 Hawaya 7.876 164.69 164.69

------------ Not Qualified ------------

9 187 Daryl Hutchins, Costa Mesa CA, 8.733 144.00 144.00

Pro Gas Harley

1 493 Curt Chronister, Broken Arrow OK, '09 Buell 8.402 153.89 155.08
2 7012 Lance Bonham, Sunnyvale CA, '96 Kosman 8.658 149.66 150.66
3 7153 Kelly Queensberry, American Fork UT, '11 HD 8.864 147.89 147.89
4 531 John Toth, Charleroi PA, '02 HD 10.251 152.50 152.50

Dragin Bagger

1 511 Darrell Schwalbach, Omaha NE, '06 Road Glide 11.271 121.03 121.03
2 205 Shawn Gann, Stoneville NC, '12 Harley 11.513 112.43 112.43
3 W158 Ken Winsor, Alexandria VA, '09 Street Glide 11.743 110.41 110.41
4 523 Larry Fore, Commerce City CO, '13 Road Glide 12.473 106.12 106.12

Street Pro HArley

1 5007 Donnie Doubleday, Louisville CO, '04 Harley 9.231 147.37 147.37
2 1925 Greg Baugh, Hopwood PA, '00 Road King 9.233 142.96 144.30

Screamin Eagle

1 510 PSM Roberta Seaman, Emporia KS, '97 Buell 10.690 10.65 0.040
2 741 PSM John Cabral, Tracy CA, '06 Harley 10.727 10.65 0.077
3 511 PSM Darrell Schwalbach, Omaha NE, '06 Destroy 10.733 10.65 0.083
4 7969 PSM Matt Bluett, Chandler AZ, '00 Buell 10.825 10.65 0.175
5 523 PSM Larry Fore, Commerce City CO, '08 V Rod 10.918 10.65 0.268
6 6455 PSM Sue Bistline, Boise ID, '93 Sportster 10.927 10.65 0.277
7 W553 PSM Charles Whitfield, Aurora CO, '06 Harley 13.947 10.65 3.297
8 618T SEP Alex Smith, kuna ID, '07 Destroyer 10.608 10.65 -0.042

Hot Street Harley

1 1391 John Toth, Twilight PA, '12 H-D 10.005 133.01 133.01
2 702A Augustine Herrera, Montebollo CA, '08 V-Rod 10.567 129.52 129.52
3 680 Mike Smith, Kuna ID, '07 Nite Rod 11.058 120.40 121.39

Everything on this site is copyright © Speedzone Magazine 2001/2013. All rights reserved. Nothing can be reproduced in any way without written consent of the publisher and/or the individual copyright holders of images and/or text.