June 13 - 17, 2018

Lordco BC Mnationals coverage at SpeedZone Magazine is presented by Top Eliminator Edmonton.

Comp, Top Dragster and Top Sportsman rsults are on this page

 

 

Other pages for the Mission LODRS below

Stock and Super Stock and bike results are here

Super Classes and Bracket class results are here

TAD and TAFC are posted here.

Top E race dates

May 12 & 13 May 26 & 27

June 9 & 10 June 23 & 24

Big Bucks Shoot Out June 30 & July 1

July 21 & 22

 

 

Comp, Top Dragster and Top Sportsman rsults are on this page

 

FInal qualifying for race 2 (courtesy Drag Race Central)

Comp

1 5 B/SMA Jeff Lane, North Bend WA, '10 Cobalt 7.906 8.54 -0.634
2 6857 A/EA Ralph Van Paepeghem, Garden Valley ID, '3 7.234 7.81 -0.576
3 9 F/SM Ryan Warter, Olalla WA, '92 Camaro 8.724 9.30 -0.576
4 6431 A/AP Terry Spargo, Delta BC, '03 Cavalier 6.714 7.23 -0.516
5 6869 E/A Bruce Perkin, Maple Ridge BC, '96 Beretta 7.947 8.35 -0.403
6 618 C/ED Dino Kost, Auburn WA, Swindall-Chevy 7.932 7.93 0.002

 

Top Sportsman

1 6988 Joe Loch, Renton WA, '17 Camaro 6.650 210.47 210.47
2 6968 Greg Anderson, Snohomish WA, '68 Camaro 6.766 203.57 203.57
3 646P Pat McNally, St. Albert AB, '06 GTO 6.935 193.84 193.84
4 6502 Will Yakimetz, Vegreville AB, '69 Camaro 6.944 195.86 196.85
5 646 Don Sefton, Port Orchard WA, '12 GXP 6.986 198.98 198.98
6 6921 Joe Mellof, Maple Ridge BC, '12 GXP 7.013 196.07 196.07
7 63 Shawn Herbst, Selah WA, '68 Firebird 7.016 196.59 196.59
8 6593 Dan Provost, Abbotsford BC, '68 Camaro 7.103 195.73 195.73
9 605 Mike Ferderer, Buckley WA, '06 Grand AM 7.141 191.61 191.61
10 777 Doug Bracey, Vallejo CA, '02 Cavalier 7.149 189.83 190.35
11 647 Chad Riley, Benton City WA, '07 Sonoma 7.273 187.73 187.73
12 61 Mike Lucas, Fort St. John BC, '00 Camaro 7.329 185.91 185.91
13 692W Danny Wargnier, Keizer OR, '08 GTO 7.384 189.19 189.19
14 690W Terry Wilcox, Sumner WA, '17 Camaro 7.399 190.03 190.03
15 C604 Rod Boivin, Chestermere AB, '02 Firebird 7.407 185.37 185.37
16 6385 Dale Phillips, Chetwynd BC, '67 Mustang 7.430 185.87 185.87
17 62 James Rutherford, Wembley AB, '96 Probe 7.502 181.30 181.30
18 640 Rian Hayward, Marysville WA, '63 Corvette 7.505 183.00 183.00
19 623 Benji Martin, Yakima WA, '63 Corvette 7.639 179.71 179.71
20 621 Scott Sandvigen, Snohomish WA, '66 Chevelle 7.795 176.85 176.85
21 674 Brent Long, Whitecourt AB, '71 Chevelle 7.842 172.41 172.61

Top Dragster

1 6775 Quentin Chambers, Bellingham WA, '07 Parker 6.028 228.54 228.54
2 64 Ryan Carlson, Maple Valley WA, '10 RCF 6.245 222.82 222.82
3 691 Dane Lachelt, Kelowna BC, '01 Lachelt 6.287 221.89 221.89
4 6154 Kevin Chambers, Bellingham WA, '15 Spitzer 6.553 214.03 214.03
5 63 Trevor Ritchie, Sherwood Park AB, '16 TNT 6.582 207.80 207.80
6 6217 Wes Garvin III, Kennewick WA, '32 Bantam 6.635 212.81 212.81
7 75 Moe Trujillo, Happy Valley OR, '12 Sarmento 6.640 202.65 204.59
8 69 Dan Provost, Abbotsford BC, '13 M&M 6.663 203.20 203.20
9 6374 Toni Prockish, Anchorage AK, '10 Davis 6.899 193.67 193.67
10 6911 Brian Kikel, Delta BC, '00 Undercover 7.008 191.24 193.13
11 690V Yeshua Wilcox, Bonney Lake WA, '05 Undercover 7.011 189.99 189.99
12 2 Paul Nero, Eugene OR, '14 Undercover 7.017 189.67 189.67
13 6220 Dave Jackson, Poulsbo WA, '14 Mullis 7.043 189.75 189.75
14 6377 Mark Campbell, Olympia WA, '06 Mullis 7.071 159.01 159.01
15 6031 Jeff Havens, Yakima WA, '08 Sarmento 7.088 189.83 189.83
16 6738 Clinton Geise, Renton WA, '14 Spitzer 7.106 192.30 192.30
17 6110 Darien Provost, Abbotsford BC, '09 TNT 7.143 186.33 186.33
18 6908 Nick Axtman Jr., Silverdale WA, '07 Mullis 7.185 185.41 185.41
19 636H Mike Hilsendager, Eugene OR, '06 Undercover 7.313 182.48 182.48
20 6164 Bernie Plourd, Quincy WA, '32 Bantam 7.357 182.62 182.62
21 619 Kacee Bootsma-Morris, Olympia WA, '01 Mullis 7.407 182.07 182.07
22 609 Andy Morris, Olympia WA, '10 Mullis 7.464 179.78 179.78
23 627M Megan Lea-gaynor, Vancouver WA, '03 Mullis 7.516 175.43 175.43
24 6094 Cody Scheu, Calgary AB, '07 TNT 7.575 174.62 174.62
25 6034 John Evans, North Delta BC, '17 Parker 8.411 155.41 155.41

 



Race one Friday result

Comp

 

Top Dragster

 

 

 

 

Top Sportsman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Everything on this site is copyright © Speedzone Magazine 2001-2018. All rights reserved. Nothing can be reproduced in any way without written consent of the publisher and/or the individual copyright holders of images and/or text.