Nov 9-12, 2006

Auto Club Finals

(SpeedZone's coverage is sponsored by Dave Barcelone's Truck Town Trailer Sales)

Pomona

Photos will be posted Monday or Tuesday (courtesy David Smith and Julie Crawford)

(results courtesy NHRA and DRC)


(results courtesy NHRA and DRC)

(Bob Johnson david Smith and Julie Crawford photos)

Weekend gallery is here.

Division 6 ET Finals photo highlights

Sunday eliminations

Final rounds

TF

1 Tony Schumacher 0.095 4.428 327.98 def. 507 Melanie Troxel 0.085 4.585 308.50

FC

3 John Force def. 0.058 4.697 319.75 711 Jack Beckman 0.103 4.662 329.99


PS

1 Greg Anderson 0.005 6.652 208.14 def. 3 Jason Line 0.005 6.691 208.46

PSM

7 Craig Treble 0.030 7.072 190.81 def. 303 Tom Bradford 0.026 7.301 182.06

TAFC

8 David Ray 0.009 5.699 255.68 def. 6237 Roger Bateman 0.008 6.374 167.36

TAD

4 Bill Reichert 0.039 5.262 274.39 def. 421 Spencer Massey -0.001 7.151 122.50

Comp

1 Jeff Taylor 0.072 8.903 124.89 def. 74 Alan Ellis -0.010 7.129 145.19

Super Stock

64 Brad Plourd SS/BM Dial: 9.25 0.061rt 16.381 52.53 (+/-): 7.131 def. 51 Gary Stinnett GT/AA Dial: 9.30
-0.016 9.499 120.52 (+/-): 0.199

Stock

4 Dan Fletcher 0.022 10.585 122.88 (10.59di) def. 7155 Leo Glasbrenner 0.029 10.949 120.03 (10.96di)

Super Comp

1 Gary Stinnett 0.009 8.900 178.10 def. 7061 Larry Marshall 0.024 8.904 166.68

Super Gas

7262 Wayne Newman 0.028 9.917 158.58 def. 1 Raymond Sawyer 0.037 9.917 164.61

Summit ET Finals

Sportsman Motorcycle

M Nash, (Division 4) Left lane, (0.037) 9.27 9.279 0.009, def. J Lanoue, (Division 3) (0.018) 7.86 7.908 0.048

Sportsman

W Hoefer, (Division 7) Left lane, (0.047) 13.21 13.204 -0.006, def. D Jackson, (Division 6) (0.053) 12.37 12.363 -0.007

Pro

P Truitt, Left lane, (Division 1) (0.055) 12.62 12.619 -0.001, def. G Schueneman, ( Division 3) (-0.023 foul) 10.27 10.255
-0.015

Super Pro

B Vinje, ( Division 6) Left lane, (0.010) 10.55 10.560 0.010, def. R Thompson, (Division 3) (0.019) 9.90 9.906 0.006

Final qualifying

TF

1 3 Doug Kalitta, Ypsilanti MI, Attac-TFX 4.452 328.22 328.86
2 1 Tony Schumacher, Long Grove IL, Hadman-TFX 4.458 328.46 328.54
3 7 Brandon Bernstein, Lake Forest CA, McKinney-TFX 4.473 330.15 332.34
4 507 Melanie Troxel, Avon IN, Hadman-TFX 4.485 329.83 329.83
5 4 David Grubnic, Ypsilanti MI, Attac-TFX 4.488 326.00 326.00
6 91 Larry Dixon, Indianapolis IN, McKinney-TFX 4.508 331.12 331.12
7 10 Rod Fuller, Las Vegas NV, Hadman-TFX 4.509 323.89 327.19
8 373 J.R. Todd, Avon IN, Hadman-TFX 4.515 324.28 324.28
9 763 Hillary Will, Ypsilanti MI, Attac-TFX 4.535 324.36 326.48
10 6 Doug Herbert, Lincolnton NC, McKinney-BAE 4.535 318.24 321.50
11 9 Cory McClenathan, Lake Havasu City AZ, Hadman- 4.559 330.88 331.85
12 5 Morgan Lucas, Brownsburg IN, Hadman-TFX 4.567 324.75 324.75
13 475 Steve Torrence, Kilgore TX, Hadman-TFX 4.577 319.14 320.58
14 72 Mike Strasburg, Lindon UT, Hadman-TFX 4.578 324.44 324.44
15 13 David Baca, Brentwood CA, McKinney-BAE 4.583 310.98 312.57
16 530 Alan Bradshaw, Odessa TX, Don Long-BAE 4.585 308.21 320.28

------------ Not Qualified ------------

17 497 Troy Buff, Spring TX, Hadman-TFX 4.592 305.56 305.56
18 12 Bob Vandergriff, Alpharetta GA, McKinney-BAE 4.610 322.50 322.50
19 104 Clay Millican, Drummonds TN, Hadman-BAE 4.640 307.16 312.86
20 524 Joe Hartley, Portland OR, McKinney-BAE 4.761 305.77 305.77
21 700 Steven Chrisman, Anaheim CA, Hadman-TFX 4.940 290.19 292.14
22 5050 Scott Palmer, Highlandville MO, McKinney-BAE 5.330 184.32 184.32

FC

1 711 Jack Beckman, Brownsburg IN, '06 Charger 4.671 333.66& 333.66
2 5 Robert Hight, Yorba Linda CA, '05 Mustang 4.672 328.94 328.94
3 3 John Force, Yorba Linda CA, '05 Mustang 4.677 328.22 328.22
4 8 Del Worsham, Chino Hills CA, '05 Monte Carlo 4.712 309.56 309.56
5 4 Eric Medlen, Yorba Linda CA, '05 Mustang 4.723 323.58 323.58
6 28 Ron Capps, Carlsbad CA, '06 Charger 4.725 328.86 328.86
7 503 Tommy Johnson Jr., Avon IN, '05 Monte Carlo 4.725 327.35 327.35
8 180 Mike Ashley, Melville NY, '06 Charger 4.730 331.85 331.85
9 7 Tony Pedregon, Chino Hills CA, '05 Monte Carlo 4.745 323.35 323.35
10 1 Gary Scelzi, Fresno CA, '06 Charger 4.766 325.92 328.70
11 347 Tim Wilkerson, Springfield IL, '06 Monte Carlo 4.772 317.57 317.57
12 156 Phil Burkart, Yorkville NY, '05 Monte Carlo 4.774 325.30 325.30
13 782 Gary Densham, Bellflower CA, '05 Monte Carlo 4.799 322.88 322.88
14 388 Jim Head, Columbus OH, '05 Stratus 4.831 322.34 322.34
15 206 Bob Gilbertson, Charolette NC, '05 Stratus 4.838 318.54 318.54
16 319 Scott Kalitta, Ypsilanti MI, '07 Solara 4.843 319.37 319.37

------------ Not Qualified ------------

17 10 Cruz Pedregon, Camarillo CA, '05 Monte Carlo 4.860 287.84 287.84
18 427 Tony Bartone, Long Island City NY, '06 Monte C 4.869 296.57 296.57
19 340 Bob Bode, Barrington IL, '06 Monte Carlo 4.886 305.98 305.98
20 121 Terry Haddock, Lynnwood WA, '05 Monte Carlo 4.886 302.69 302.69
21 728 Grant Downing, Fullerton CA, '02 Trans Am 4.933 305.49 305.49
22 73 Frank Pedregon, Rancho Cucamonga CA, '04 Strat 4.939 285.95 285.95
23 852 Peter Russo, Victoria AU, '99 Avenger 5.035 263.20 263.20

PS

1 3 Jason Line, Terrel NC, '06 GTO 6.663 207.59 207.59
2 1 Greg Anderson, Mooresville NC, '06 GTO 6.668 207.18 207.59
3 93 Allen Johnson, Greeneville TN, '06 Stratus 6.686 206.07 207.27
4 2 Kurt Johnson, Sugar Hill GA, '06 Cobalt 6.688 206.23 206.29
5 203 Tommy Lee, Mooresville NC, '06 Cobalt 6.691 203.34 206.26
6 44 Mike Edwards, Coweta OK, '06 GTO 6.693 207.11 207.30
7 25 Jeg Coughlin, Mooresville NC, '06 Cobalt 6.697 206.23 206.32
8 7 Greg Stanfield, Bossier City LA, '06 GTO 6.699 206.04 206.54
9 5 Dave Connolly, Elyria OH, '06 Cobalt 6.700 206.26 206.51
10 9 Ron Krisher, Warren OH, '06 Cobalt 6.703 205.01 205.98
11 186 Tom Martino, Farmingdale NJ, '06 GTO 6.704 206.20 206.45
12 55 V. Gaines, Lakewood CO, '06 Stratus 6.705 206.13 206.13
13 1186 Dave Northrop, Perkasie PA, '04 Stratus 6.710 206.16 206.39
14 430 Erica Enders, Houston TX, '06 Stratus 6.710 205.69 205.79
15 712 Bob Panella, Stockton CA, '06 Stratus 6.712 206.23 206.67
16 10 Jim Yates, Occoquan VA, '06 GTO 6.714 206.13 206.13

------------ Not Qualified ------------

17 8 Richie Stevens, Metairie LA, '06 Stratus 6.717 205.63 205.76
18 202 Tommy Brown, Gloucester VA, '06 GTO 6.722 204.79 206.45
19 357 Larry Morgan, Newark OH, '06 Stratus 6.723 205.85 206.76
20 103 Max Naylor, New Buffalo PA, '06 Stratus 6.736 204.98 206.07
21 4 Warren Johnson, Sugar Hill GA, '06 GTO 6.745 205.98 206.29
22 107 Kenny Koretsky, Richboro PA, '06 Cobalt 6.746 205.98 206.35
23 701 Ben Watson, Concord CA, '06 GTO 6.759 203.28 203.92
24 345 Jose Maldonado, Chicago IL, '06 GTO 6.761 204.88 204.88
25 772 Tony Rizzo, Tucson AZ, '06 Cobalt 6.781 203.68 203.68

PSM

1 1 Andrew Hines, Brownsburg IN, Harley V-Rod 7.020 191.00 191.00
2 7 Craig Treble, Hensley AR, Suzuki GSXR 7.046 190.35 190.54
3 3 Angelle Sampey, Mathews LA, Suzuki GSXR 7.066 188.07 188.07
4 205 Shawn Gann, Stoneville NC, Suzuki 7.081 188.28 188.28
5 731 Matt Guidera, Loomis CA, Buell 7.081 185.51 185.59
6 5 Chip Ellis, Americus GA, Buell 7.081 183.10 184.40
7 4 Ryan Schnitz, Decatur IN, Buell 7.088 186.38 186.98
8 412 Michael Phillips, Baton Rouge LA, Suzuki GSXR 7.094 190.11 190.11
9 8 Geno Scali, Palatine IL, Suzuki 7.102 188.70 188.78
10 6 Antron Brown, Indianapolis IN, Suzuki GSXR 7.106 184.70 184.70
11 2 GT Tonglet, Metairie LA, Harley V-Rod 7.107 185.61 186.54
12 9 Steve Johnson, Irondale AL, Suzuki 7.109 187.08 187.60
13 573 Mike Berry, Littleton CO, Suzuki 7.118 186.95 186.95
14 204 Matt Smith, King NC, Buell 7.131 180.91 181.42
15 10 Karen Stoffer, Smith NV, Suzuki 7.133 184.47 184.62
16 303 Tom Bradford, Eagle WI, Buell 7.142 188.62 188.62

------------ Not Qualified ------------

17 778 Scott Lewis, Orangevale CA, Suzuki GSXR 7.149 181.01 184.37
18 1000 Marco Andreano, Monroe Twp NJ, Buell 7.162 181.98 182.30
19 7487 Chris Rivas, Fresno CA, Buell 7.171 182.87 182.87
20 32 Freddie Camarena, Placentia CA, Suzuki 7.235 181.45 184.35
21 101 Connie Cohen, Bristol CT, Buell 7.377 177.65 177.65

TAFC

 

1 4 Jay Payne, Claremont CA, '02 Camaro 5.601 260.46 260.46
2 62 Brian Hough, Junction City OR, '02 Firebird 5.605 257.48 257.48
3 6237 Roger Bateman, Calgary AB, '02 Camaro 5.631 255.00 255.00
4 8 David Ray, Plaistow NH, '01 Avenger 5.638 256.26 256.26
5 727 Ron August Jr, Pleasanton CA, '02 Camaro 5.660 246.84 246.84
6 6 Dennis Taylor, Anaheim CA, '02 Camaro 5.668 252.99 252.99
7 73 Doug Gordon, Paso Robles CA, '02 Camaro 5.684 253.52 253.52
8 54 Vern Moats, Des Moines IA, '02 Camaro 5.701 252.71 252.71
9 75 Mark Woznichak, Riverside CA, '02 Camaro 5.705 249.26 249.26
10 550 Shawn Jones, Albuquerque NM, '02 Trans Am 5.728 249.63 250.09
11 3 Steve Gasparrelli, West Covina CA, '05 Monte C 5.731 246.80 246.80
12 52 Bernie Harrington, Apple Valley CA, '02 Camaro 5.734 248.89 248.89
13 76 John Weaver, Newport Beach CA, '02 Camaro 5.736 249.07 251.25
14 18 Ross Stickler, Gilbert AZ, '03 Corvette 5.739 248.89 248.89
15 777 John Patton, Peoria AZ, '00 Trans Am 5.753 251.72 251.72
16 65 Hank Coolidge, Sunburst MT, '02 Firebird 5.756 247.93 250.09

------------ Not Qualified ------------

17 79 Sean Bellemeur, Fullerton CA, '98 Cutlass 5.762 252.99 252.99
18 757 Larry Miner, Lodi CA, '02 Monte Carlo 5.787 247.66 247.66
19 33 Jeff Burnett, Brownsburg IN, '00 Avenger 5.809 233.64 233.64
20 64 Clint Thompson, Klamath Falls OR, '05 Monte Ca 5.875 252.95 252.95
21 715 Mike Drake, Glendora CA, '01 Avenger 5.875 248.29 248.52
22 74 Bret Williamson, Campbell CA, '01 Corvette 5.887 232.47 232.47
23 752 Mert Littlefield, Garden Grove CA, '05 Monte C 5.893 232.43 232.43
24 7617 Nancy Matter, Austin TX, '02 Camaro 5.924 243.11 244.47
25 596 Paul Anderson, Erie CO, '06 Stratus 6.000 241.63 243.63
26 7507 Paul Crifasi, Las Vegas NV, '95 Integra Type R 10.718 80.27 80.27

TAD

1 318 A/FD Dave Hirata, Lowell IN, McKinney-TFX 5.258 264.13 264.13
2 4 A/FD Bill Reichert, Owosso MI, Bowen-Reich 5.265 274.00 274.00
3 19 A/FD John Finke, Selkirk NY, McKinney-BAE 5.273 268.60 269.24
4 74 A/FD Duane Shields, Boulder City NV, Hadman-B 5.315 265.01 265.95
5 421 A/FD Spencer Massey, Fort Worth TX, Bowen-TFX 5.333 267.80 267.80
6 7384 B/AD Sean O'Bannon, Fontana CA, Hadman-BAE 5.339 267.91 268.06
7 5555 B/AD Jim Whiteley, Grand Junction CO, Neilson 5.373 262.28 262.28
8 777 A/FD Mark Niver, Phoenix AZ, Frameworks-BAE 5.374 256.06 260.56
9 7 A/FD Ashley Force, Azusa CA, McKinney-BAE 5.382 265.22 265.22
10 2 B/AD Steve Federlin, Oregon City OR, Robeck-B 5.383 264.29 265.48
11 42 A/FD Lee Callaway, Channelview TX, Monden-CRE 5.385 261.83 267.80
12 71 B/AD Chris Demke, Sunland CA, Uyehara-BAE 5.387 264.39 264.39
13 611 A/FD Garrett Bateman, Cameron Park CA, Uyehar 5.395 256.65 257.53
14 47 A/FD Brandon Pierce, Oklahoma City OK, Monden 5.412 247.66 254.71
15 613 B/AD Joey Severance, Spanaway WA, Hadman-MBR 5.418 266.48 266.48
16 7338 A/FD Brian Smith, Fullerton CA, Hadman-TFX 5.429 255.73 255.73

------------ Not Qualified ------------

17 45 A/FD Aaron Olivarez, Sandy UT, Spitzer-BAE 5.434 263.56 266.21
18 568 B/AD Cody Perkins, Bluffdale UT, Hadman-BAE 5.436 260.46 260.46
19 7000 A/FD Darryl Hitchman, Hanford CA, Swindahl-BAE 5.477 264.08 264.08
20 371 A/FD Dave Heitzman, Decatur MI, Spitzer-CRE 5.485 260.91 260.91
21 709 A/FD James Day, Arlington Heights IL, Spitzer 5.506 246.48 249.63
22 75 A/FD Johnny Ahten, Santa Clarita CA, Uyehara- 5.541 246.30 246.30
23 76 B/AD Frank Dischbein, Las Vegas NV, Framework 5.620 256.26 256.26
24 24 A/FD Dick Garlets, Odessa IN, Hadman-BAE 5.620 244.78 244.78
25 405 A/FD Carl Magee, Victoria TX, McKinney-BAE 5.812 232.75 232.75
26 7402 A/FD Randy Eakins, Carson City NV, Uyehara-TFX 6.308 185.84 185.84


Friday qualifying

Top Fuel

1 1 Tony Schumacher, Long Grove IL, Hadman-TFX 4.490 328.54 328.54
2 10 Rod Fuller, Las Vegas NV, Hadman-TFX 4.509 323.89 327.19
3 7 Brandon Bernstein, Lake Forest CA, McKinney-TFX 4.519 330.47 330.47
4 4 David Grubnic, Ypsilanti MI, Attac-TFX 4.524 323.97 323.97
5 6 Doug Herbert, Lincolnton NC, McKinney-BAE 4.535 318.24 318.24
6 3 Doug Kalitta, Ypsilanti MI, Attac-TFX 4.546 326.87 326.87
7 91 Larry Dixon, Indianapolis IN, McKinney-TFX 4.549 322.34 327.90
8 9 Cory McClenathan, Lake Havasu City AZ, Hadman- 4.559 330.88 331.85
9 507 Melanie Troxel, Avon IN, Hadman-TFX 4.559 321.35 321.35
10 373 J.R. Todd, Avon IN, Hadman-TFX 4.565 313.15 313.15
11 5 Morgan Lucas, Brownsburg IN, Hadman-TFX 4.567 324.75 324.75
12 763 Hillary Will, Ypsilanti MI, Attac-TFX 4.574 326.48 326.48
13 72 Mike Strasburg, Lindon UT, Hadman-TFX 4.578 324.44 324.44
14 13 David Baca, Brentwood CA, McKinney-BAE 4.583 310.98 310.98
15 475 Steve Torrence, Kilgore TX, Hadman-TFX 4.599 318.92 318.92
16 12 Bob Vandergriff, Alpharetta GA, McKinney-BAE 4.610 322.50 322.50

------------ Not Qualified ------------

17 530 Alan Bradshaw, Odessa TX, Don Long-BAE 4.615 320.28 320.28
18 104 Clay Millican, Drummonds TN, Hadman-BAE 4.640 307.16 307.16
19 497 Troy Buff, Spring TX, Hadman-TFX 4.641 291.45 291.45
20 524 Joe Hartley, Portland OR, McKinney-BAE 4.868 261.12 261.12
21 700 Steven Chrisman, Anaheim CA, Hadman-TFX 4.940 290.19 292.14
22 5050 Scott Palmer, Highlandville MO, McKinney-BAE 7.024 118.65 118.65

Funny Car

1 8 Del Worsham, Chino Hills CA, '05 Monte Carlo 4.712 309.56 309.56
2 5 Robert Hight, Yorba Linda CA, '05 Mustang 4.724 328.54 328.54
3 4 Eric Medlen, Yorba Linda CA, '05 Mustang 4.730 318.69 318.69
4 3 John Force, Yorba Linda CA, '05 Mustang 4.731 323.74 323.74
5 7 Tony Pedregon, Chino Hills CA, '05 Monte Carlo 4.745 323.35 323.35
6 711 Jack Beckman, Brownsburg IN, '06 Charger 4.755 326.32 326.32
7 180 Mike Ashley, Melville NY, '06 Charger 4.762 328.38 328.38
8 28 Ron Capps, Carlsbad CA, '06 Charger 4.769 324.36 324.36
9 503 Tommy Johnson Jr., Avon IN, '05 Monte Carlo 4.774 325.14 325.14
10 1 Gary Scelzi, Fresno CA, '06 Charger 4.824 322.58 322.58
11 206 Bob Gilbertson, Charolette NC, '05 Stratus 4.838 318.54 318.54
12 319 Scott Kalitta, Ypsilanti MI, '07 Solara 4.843 319.37 319.37
13 782 Gary Densham, Bellflower CA, '05 Monte Carlo 4.845 320.43 320.43
14 10 Cruz Pedregon, Camarillo CA, '05 Monte Carlo 4.860 287.84 287.84
15 156 Phil Burkart, Yorkville NY, '05 Monte Carlo 4.881 315.12 315.12
16 427 Tony Bartone, Long Island City NY, '06 Monte C 4.895 291.51 291.51

------------ Not Qualified ------------

17 73 Frank Pedregon, Rancho Cucamonga CA, '04 Strat 4.939 285.95 285.95
18 347 Tim Wilkerson, Springfield IL, '06 Monte Carlo 4.961 295.46 295.46
19 340 Bob Bode, Barrington IL, '06 Monte Carlo 4.973 289.32 289.32
20 852 Peter Russo, Victoria AU, '99 Avenger 5.035 263.20 263.20
21 388 Jim Head, Columbus OH, '05 Stratus 10.323 78.78 78.78
22 121 Terry Haddock, Lynnwood WA, '05 Monte Carlo 10.695 67.53 67.53
23 728 Grant Downing, Fullerton CA, '02 Trans Am 13.150 79.98 79.98

Pro Stock

1 3 Jason Line, Terrel NC, '06 GTO 6.667 207.21 207.34
2 1 Greg Anderson, Mooresville NC, '06 GTO 6.677 205.94 207.59
3 93 Allen Johnson, Greeneville TN, '06 Stratus 6.688 207.27 207.27
4 5 Dave Connolly, Elyria OH, '06 Cobalt 6.701 206.35 206.51
5 55 V. Gaines, Lakewood CO, '06 Stratus 6.705 205.94 205.94
6 186 Tom Martino, Farmingdale NJ, '06 GTO 6.707 206.35 206.45
7 2 Kurt Johnson, Sugar Hill GA, '06 Cobalt 6.709 206.16 206.23
8 25 Jeg Coughlin, Mooresville NC, '06 Cobalt 6.714 206.23 206.32
9 712 Bob Panella, Stockton CA, '06 Stratus 6.715 206.67 206.67
10 7 Greg Stanfield, Bossier City LA, '06 GTO 6.717 205.94 205.94
11 44 Mike Edwards, Coweta OK, '06 GTO 6.718 207.30 207.30
12 202 Tommy Brown, Gloucester VA, '06 GTO 6.722 204.79 206.45
13 357 Larry Morgan, Newark OH, '06 Stratus 6.723 205.85 206.76
14 430 Erica Enders, Houston TX, '06 Stratus 6.725 205.79 205.79
15 1186 Dave Northrop, Perkasie PA, '04 Stratus 6.727 205.01 206.20
16 9 Ron Krisher, Warren OH, '06 Cobalt 6.730 204.85 205.98

------------ Not Qualified ------------

17 8 Richie Stevens, New Orleans LA, '06 Stratus 6.736 204.85 204.88
18 10 Jim Yates, Occoquan VA, '06 GTO 6.739 205.32 205.88
19 103 Max Naylor, New Buffalo PA, '06 Stratus 6.744 206.07 206.07
20 4 Warren Johnson, Sugar Hill GA, '06 GTO 6.745 205.98 206.10
21 203 Tommy Lee, Mooresville NC, '06 Cobalt 6.753 206.26 206.26
22 701 Ben Watson, Concord CA, '06 GTO 6.761 203.92 203.92
23 107 Kenny Koretsky, Richboro PA, '06 Cobalt 6.784 206.35 206.35
24 772 Tony Rizzo, Tucson AZ, '06 Cobalt 6.798 202.82 202.82
25 345 Jose Maldonado, Chicago IL, '06 GTO 6.805 203.55 203.55

Pro Stock Motorcycle

1 1 Andrew Hines, Brownsburg IN, Harley V-Rod 7.020 191.00 191.00
2 7 Craig Treble, Hensley AR, Suzuki GSXR 7.046 190.35 190.35
3 3 Angelle Sampey, Mathews LA, Suzuki GSXR 7.066 188.07 188.07
4 205 Shawn Gann, Stoneville NC, Suzuki 7.081 188.28 188.28
5 5 Chip Ellis, Americus GA, Buell 7.081 183.10 183.10
6 731 Matt Guidera, Loomis CA, Buell 7.087 185.59 185.59
7 412 Michael Phillips, Baton Rouge LA, Suzuki GSXR 7.094 190.11 190.11
8 4 Ryan Schnitz, Decatur IN, Buell 7.099 185.59 185.59
9 6 Antron Brown, Indianapolis IN, Suzuki GSXR 7.106 184.70 184.70
10 2 GT Tonglet, Metairie LA, Harley V-Rod 7.107 185.61 186.54
11 8 Geno Scali, Palatine IL, Suzuki 7.108 186.51 188.78
12 9 Steve Johnson, Irondale AL, Suzuki 7.109 187.08 187.08
13 573 Mike Berry, Littleton CO, Suzuki 7.118 186.95 186.95
14 10 Karen Stoffer, Smith NV, Suzuki 7.133 184.47 184.47
15 303 Tom Bradford, Eagle WI, Buell 7.142 188.62 188.62
16 778 Scott Lewis, Orangevale CA, Suzuki GSXR 7.149 181.01 181.01

------------ Not Qualified ------------

17 1000 Marco Andreano, Monroe Twp NJ, Buell 7.162 181.98 182.30
18 204 Matt Smith, King NC, Buell 7.194 181.42 181.42
19 32 Freddie Camarena, Placentia CA, Suzuki 7.235 181.45 182.82
20 7487 Chris Rivas, Fresno CA, Buell 7.236 180.77 180.77
21 101 Connie Cohen, Bristol CT, Buell 7.426 168.98 168.98

TAFC

1 4 Jay Payne, Claremont CA, '02 Camaro 5.601 260.46 260.46
2 62 Brian Hough, Junction City OR, '02 Firebird 5.605 257.48 257.48
3 6237 Roger Bateman, Calgary AB, '02 Camaro 5.631 255.00 255.00
4 8 David Ray, Plaistow NH, '01 Avenger 5.638 256.26 256.26
5 727 Ron August Jr, Pleasanton CA, '02 Camaro 5.660 246.84 246.84
6 6 Dennis Taylor, Anaheim CA, '02 Camaro 5.668 252.99 252.99
7 73 Doug Gordon, Paso Robles CA, '02 Camaro 5.684 253.52 253.52
8 54 Vern Moats, Des Moines IA, '02 Camaro 5.701 252.71 252.71
9 75 Mark Woznichak, Riverside CA, '02 Camaro 5.705 249.26 249.26
10 550 Shawn Jones, Albuquerque NM, '02 Trans Am 5.728 249.63 250.09
11 3 Steve Gasparrelli, West Covina CA, '05 Monte C 5.731 246.80 246.80
12 52 Bernie Harrington, Apple Valley CA, '02 Camaro 5.734 248.89 248.89
13 76 John Weaver, Newport Beach CA, '02 Camaro 5.736 249.07 251.25
14 18 Ross Stickler, Gilbert AZ, '03 Corvette 5.739 248.89 248.89
15 777 John Patton, Peoria AZ, '00 Trans Am 5.753 251.72 251.72
16 65 Hank Coolidge, Sunburst MT, '02 Firebird 5.756 247.93 250.09

------------ Not Qualified ------------

17 79 Sean Bellemeur, Fullerton CA, '98 Cutlass 5.762 252.99 252.99
18 757 Larry Miner, Lodi CA, '02 Monte Carlo 5.787 247.66 247.66
19 33 Jeff Burnett, Brownsburg IN, '00 Avenger 5.809 233.64 233.64
20 64 Clint Thompson, Klamath Falls OR, '05 Monte Ca 5.875 252.95 252.95
21 715 Mike Drake, Glendora CA, '01 Avenger 5.875 248.29 248.52
22 74 Bret Williamson, Campbell CA, '01 Corvette 5.887 232.47 232.47
23 752 Mert Littlefield, Garden Grove CA, '05 Monte C 5.893 232.43 232.43
24 7617 Nancy Matter, Austin TX, '02 Camaro 5.924 243.11 244.47
25 596 Paul Anderson, Erie CO, '06 Stratus 6.000 241.63 243.63
26 7507 Paul Crifasi, Las Vegas NV, '95 Integra Type R 10.718 80.27 80.27

TAD Final qualifying

1 318 A/FD Dave Hirata, Lowell IN, McKinney-TFX 5.258 264.13 264.13
2 4 A/FD Bill Reichert, Owosso MI, Bowen-Reich 5.265 274.00 274.00
3 19 A/FD John Finke, Selkirk NY, McKinney-BAE 5.273 268.60 269.24
4 74 A/FD Duane Shields, Boulder City NV, Hadman-B 5.315 265.01 265.95
5 421 A/FD Spencer Massey, Fort Worth TX, Bowen-TFX 5.333 267.80 267.80
6 7384 B/AD Sean O'Bannon, Fontana CA, Hadman-BAE 5.339 267.91 268.06
7 5555 B/AD Jim Whiteley, Grand Junction CO, Neilson 5.373 262.28 262.28
8 777 A/FD Mark Niver, Phoenix AZ, Frameworks-BAE 5.374 256.06 260.56
9 7 A/FD Ashley Force, Azusa CA, McKinney-BAE 5.382 265.22 265.22
10 2 B/AD Steve Federlin, Oregon City OR, Robeck-B 5.383 264.29 265.48
11 42 A/FD Lee Callaway, Channelview TX, Monden-CRE 5.385 261.83 267.80
12 71 B/AD Chris Demke, Sunland CA, Uyehara-BAE 5.387 264.39 264.39
13 611 A/FD Garrett Bateman, Cameron Park CA, Uyehar 5.395 256.65 257.53
14 47 A/FD Brandon Pierce, Oklahoma City OK, Monden 5.412 247.66 254.71
15 613 B/AD Joey Severance, Spanaway WA, Hadman-MBR 5.418 266.48 266.48
16 7338 A/FD Brian Smith, Fullerton CA, Hadman-TFX 5.429 255.73 255.73

------------ Not Qualified ------------

17 45 A/FD Aaron Olivarez, Sandy UT, Spitzer-BAE 5.434 263.56 266.21
18 568 B/AD Cody Perkins, Bluffdale UT, Hadman-BAE 5.436 260.46 260.46
19 7000 A/FD Darryl Hitchman, Hanford CA, Swindahl-BAE 5.477 264.08 264.08
20 371 A/FD Dave Heitzman, Decatur MI, Spitzer-CRE 5.485 260.91 260.91
21 709 A/FD James Day, Arlington Heights IL, Spitzer 5.506 246.48 249.63
22 75 A/FD Johnny Ahten, Santa Clarita CA, Uyehara- 5.541 246.30 246.30
23 76 B/AD Frank Dischbein, Las Vegas NV, Framework 5.620 256.26 256.26
24 24 A/FD Dick Garlets, Odessa IN, Hadman-BAE 5.620 244.78 244.78
25 405 A/FD Carl Magee, Victoria TX, McKinney-BAE 5.812 232.75 232.75
26 7402 A/FD Randy Eakins, Carson City NV, Uyehara-TFX 6.308 185.84 185.84

 

Everything on this site is copyright © Speedzone Magazine 2003/2004/2005. All rights reserved. Nothing can be reproduced in any way without written consent of the publisher and/or the individual copyright holders of images and/or text.

 

ckn