NHRA Full Throttle coverage is presented by Sonny's Racing Engines.

June 17 19, 2011

Norwalk Ohio, Summit Motorsport Park

Summit Racing Equipment Nationals

Final round results

NORWALK, Ohio --


Mike Neff raced to his third win of the season Sunday as racing came to an end at the Summit Racing Equipment NHRA Nationals in Norwalk, Ohio.
Del Worsham, Vincent Nobile, and Eddie Krawiec also won in their respective categories at the 10th of 22 events in the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series.

Neff drove his Castrol GTX Ford Mustang to a 4.211-second run at 289.94 mph past Ron Capps in the final round to collect his third win of the season and fourth career win. It was also Neff’s fifth final-round appearance in the past six races.

“I feel fortunate to get another win,” Neff said. “I can’t thank my team enough. My car had been getting real fast in the right lane, chopping the tire pretty good at about 80 feet. It got worse in the second round. I lost lane choice to Cruz (Pedregon) in the semi’s, and I thought, ‘Good, because I would have taken the left lane anyway.’ It’s one of those things where you can look real stupid picking the left lane in the final, because everyone was winning out of the right.”


Neff kept the points lead with his win, while runner-up finisher Capps moved up from ninth to sixth in the point standings.

In Top Fuel, after collecting the No. 1 qualifier on Saturday, Worsham powered his Al-Anabi dragster to his fourth win of the season. Worsham posted an impressive time of 3.905 at 298.14 past runner-up Spencer Massey to collect his 29th career win.

“It’s pretty amazing to go to five final rounds in the first 10 races and win four,” said Worsham. “It’s the kind of season that anybody would dream of, and it’s amazing to get it in my 21st season of racing. I have pretty high expectations, and I expect this team to compete for a championship, but I thought we’d get rolling and have to get things ironed out before we got in our groove. It shows what kind of team Sheik Khalid (Al-Thani), Alan Johnson, Brian Husen, and Jason McCulloch put together. I’m a lucky passenger in this car.”

The win kept Worsham in the No. 1 spot in the point standings while runner-up Massey strengthened his second spot in the standings with his third final round appearance in four races.


Rookie sensation held off a hot-charging Larry Morgan to collect the win in Pro Stock. Nobile drove his Mountain View Tires Dodge Avenger to a 6.615 at 208.26 mph to collect his second win of the season and move up to third-place in the point standings.

“This is seriously a nonstop dream, and I’m waiting until I wake up from it, but it’s still going,” said Nobile. “We’re just going to take it one race at a time. Yes, we’re doing very well, but it’s still real early in the season. I believe there’s still six more races until the Countdown actually begins, so we’re just going to take it one step at a time and hopefully get a few more wins before the Countdown starts.”

In Pro Stock Motorcycle, Krawiec held off Matt Smith in the final round to get the win. Krawiec drove his Screamin’ Eagle Vance & Hines Harley-Davidson to a 7.077 run at 187.81 to get his second win of the season and ninth of his career.


“It’s awesome to be back in the No. 1 spot,” said Krawiec, who moved into the points lead with the win. “I want it. I’m not going to exaggerate. I want to hold that No. 1 spot all year long. My goal coming into this season was to see if and hope that Wally had 15 brothers. I’ve got two of them so far, and I’m just going to continue doing what I’ve been doing and just try and improve on my riding itself, and hopefully, more wins will come.”

NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing will return July 7-10 for the O’Reilly Auto Parts Route 66 NHRA Nationals at Route 66 Raceway in Joliet, Ill.

Sunday's final results from the Fifth annual Summit Racing Equipment NHRA Nationals at Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park. The race is the tenth of 22 in the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series-

Top Fuel -- Del Worsham, 3.905 seconds, 298.14 mph def. Spencer Massey, 3.931 seconds, 297.42 mph.

Funny Car -- Mike Neff, Ford Mustang, 4.211, 289.94 def. Ron Capps, Dodge Charger, 4.259, 279.09.

Pro Stock -- Vincent Nobile, Dodge Avenger, 6.615, 208.26 def. Larry Morgan, Ford Mustang, 6.657, 209.30.

Pro Stock Motorcycle -- Eddie Krawiec, Harley-Davidson, 7.077, 187.81 def. Matt Smith, Buell, 11.385, 67.65.

Top Alcohol Dragster -- Marty Thacker, 5.403, 263.26 def. Brandon Booher, 6.465, 107.66.

Top Alcohol Funny Car -- Fred Hagen, Ford Mustang, 5.571, 259.01 def. Todd Veney, Chevy Impala SS, 5.693, 253.71.

Pro Modified -- Mike Castellana, Chevy Camaro, 5.896, 243.24 def. Danny Rowe, Camaro, 5.960, 244.78.

Competition Eliminator -- David Rampy, Bantam Roadster, 7.351, 148.64 def. Sal Biondo, Chevy Cavalier, foul.

Super Stock -- Bob Marshall, Dodge Coronet, 9.739, 128.40 def. Roger Keeling, Chevy Cobalt, 9.776, 135.59.

Stock Eliminator -- Edmond Richardson, Chevy Camaro, 10.779, 115.86 def. Drew Skillman, Ford Mustang, foul.

Super Comp -- Nick Folk, Dragster, 8.873, 167.26 def. Sherman Adcock, Dragster, 8.853, 167.82.

Super Gas -- Mark Horton, Chevy Corvette, 9.924, 151.14 def. Jimmy Lewis, Corvette, 9.892, 157.17.

Top Sportsman -- Ryan Ondrejko, Pontiac GTO, 6.956, 191.29 def. Gino Fagnilli, Ford Mustang, 6.981, 187.96.

Top Dragster -- Troy Stone, Dragster, 6.063, 219.79 def. Marco Abruzzi, Dragster, 6.593, 202.79.

 

Comp round one

1. Kevin Robb D/DA 7.92 7.343 -0.577
2. Chuck Haubiel C/SM 8.76 8.196 -0.564
3. Rick Brown B/TA 8.80 8.242 -0.558
4. Charlie Greco L/AA 9.46 8.910 -0.550
5. David Yediny L/A 9.40 8.860 -0.540
6. Brian Browell D/D 7.79 7.254 -0.536
7. Larry Pritchett B/SM 8.67 8.137 -0.533
8. Kyle Cultrera H/EA 9.68 9.151 -0.529
9. Bo Butner E/SMA 9.03 8.510 -0.520
10. John Peto J/AA 8.39 7.873 -0.517
11. Sal Biondo I/AA 8.73 8.213 -0.517
12. Ray Vierheller D/DA 7.92 7.404 -0.516
13. Steve Ambrose J/AA 8.39 7.878 -0.512
14. Anthony Bertozzi B/SR 8.34 7.836 -0.504
15. Arnie Martel D/AA 8.17 7.667 -0.503
16. Robert Bailey A/ED 7.16 6.675 -0.485
17. David Rampy A/EA 7.84 7.359 -0.481
18. Jim Greenheck C/AA 7.96 7.498 -0.462
19. Bruno Massel DD/AT 7.71 7.267 -0.443
20. Fred Allen B/SR 8.34 7.951 -0.389
21. Greg Kamplain B/ED 7.48 7.091 -0.389
22. Frank Affronti B/EA 8.32 7.937 -0.383
23. Pat Ross F/A 8.58 8.235 -0.345
24. Dave Hughes A/A 7.07 6.737 -0.333
25. Shaun Vincent C/TA 9.09 8.757 -0.333
26. Bert Dawson B/EA 8.32 8.016 -0.304
27. Jeremy Bailey C/DA 7.56 7.264 -0.296
28. David Billingsley L/AA 9.46 9.246 -0.214
29. Steve Messina C/A 7.93 7.721 -0.209
30. Ed Bennett A/D 7.03 6.824 -0.206
31. Mike Graves D/A 8.23 8.081 -0.149
32. Stu Sandhaus A/ND 7.42 7.376 -0.044
--------- Not Qualified ---------
33. Terry Smith D/DA 7.92 8.109 0.189
34. Al Ackerman F/D 8.60 9.690 1.090
35. Blake Alexander A/AP 7.17 8.510 1.340
36. John Frech F/D 8.60 11.692 3.092
37. Steve Gardner F/D 8.60 DQ

Top Dragster final qualifying

1. Eddie Careccia Horton 6.053 233.16
2. Troy Stone Spitzer 6.054 231.24
3. Alan O'Brien RaceTech 6.086 236.67
4. Tom Elliott Spitzer 6.245 222.14
5. Rick Forish Spitzer 6.489 208.62
6. Craig Olson Mullis 6.513 212.59
7. Craig Sullivan American 6.525 206.48
8. Vince Nannini VRN 6.551 207.15
9. Rob Moser American 6.562 206.20
10. Buddy Forrest Spitzer 6.583 196.56
11. Chuck Maruniak Spitzer 6.625 205.44
12. Shane Carr RaceTech 6.625 197.86
13. Lynn Ellison M&M 6.628 206.89
14. Michael Galofaro Spitzer 6.632 202.21
15. Marco Abruzzi Undercover 6.635 203.19
16. Dennis Kline BOS 6.652 197.16
17. Matthew Albright Spitzer 6.667 201.28
18. Jacob Elrod American 6.674 198.85
19. Steve Cohen Miller 6.675 203.98
20. Phillip Oakley American 6.684 201.19
21. Angela Travis RaceTech 6.688 199.73
22. James Bridge Undercover 6.689 196.16
23. Cheyenne Stanley Mullis 6.709 198.35
24. Steve Furr American 6.721 199.67
25. Allen Constantine TNT 6.723 198.88
26. Pascal Lecompte Spitzer 6.725 200.56
27. Jimmy Lewis Undercover 6.731 200.50
28. Rob Kropfeld Spitzer 6.734 197.42
29. J.B. Strassweg Undercover 6.734 196.24
30. John Deakins Nelson 6.754 201.40
31. Britt Cummings Phantom 6.767 201.13
32. Terry Smith Advanced 6.769 199.05
--------- Not Qualified ---------
33. Bill Riddle Spitzer 6.773 198.41
34. Dean McIlvain Spitzer 6.775 201.10
35. James Davies Undercover 6.788 195.76
36. Steve Goble RaceTech 6.796 195.87
37. Tyson Fabish Undercover 6.859 198.06
38. Tom Martino Sherrill 6.909 197.42
39. Ricky Adkins Adkins 6.936 201.16
40. Kevin Fisher Cannister 7.062 186.95
41. Bob Cireddu Invincible 7.262 180.77
42. Frank Carpinelli Undercover 8.065 157.78

Top Sporsman final qualifying

1. Mark Malcuit '68 Camaro 6.362 214.38
2. Craig Olson '11 Camaro 6.407 219.33
3. Todd Hoerner '09 GXP 6.424 217.25
4. Glen Butcher '68 Camaro 6.636 207.69
5. Royce Freeman '10 GXP 6.642 211.49
6. Jeff Brooks '51 Henry J 6.646 205.57
7. Randy Primozic '01 Cavalier 6.711 199.52
8. Jerry Albert '97 Camaro 6.732 205.98
9. Curt Fredrich '68 Camaro 6.735 202.55
10. Tim Molnar '02 Grand Am 6.769 207.30
11. Gary Wojnowski Jr. '96 Monte Carlo 6.788 203.77
12. Ronnie Proctor '02 Mustang 6.800 202.67
13. Craig V. Olsen '07 Stratus 6.807 204.73
14. Marco Abruzzi '68 Camaro 6.817 203.52
15. John Benoit '10 GXP 6.819 201.19
16. Mike Badia '91 Cutlass 6.835 203.16
17. Tommy Turner '07 GTO 6.836 205.04
18. Wes Vanfossen '68 Camaro 6.883 196.39
19. Tom Schmidt '63 Corvette 6.907 200.14
20. Gary Wojnowski Sr. '96 Cutlass 6.913 200.26
21. Jeff Pittman '68 Chevelle 6.940 200.59
22. John Scali '67 Camaro 6.946 200.59
23. Jeff Sexton '03 Cavalier 6.953 201.37
24. Ryan Ondrejko '08 GTO 6.955 199.29
25. Bruce Barth '02 Grand Am 6.955 196.70
26. Robert Mandell '57 Bel Air 6.962 194.49
27. Tony Fagnilli '01 Firebird 6.976 197.42
28. Sandy Wilkins '02 Cavalier 6.995 196.10
29. Glenn Teets '08 GTO 7.010 196.27
30. Thaddeus Martin '09 Cobalt 7.011 196.27
31. Gino Fagnilli '67 Mustang 7.016 193.27
32. Mark Pickens '07 GTO 7.018 192.96
--------- Not Qualified ---------
33. Ricky Adkins '37Chevy 7.024 191.76
34. Kenneth Langlois '63 Corvette 7.041 194.66
35. Kevin Wicke '06 Stratus 7.067 194.91
36. Ray Thurston III '00 Avenger 7.140 195.99
37. Lester Johnson '55 Chevy 7.229 174.84
38. Billy Thoman '63 Corvette 7.481 165.13
39. Chris Nyerges '00 Firebird 7.504 195.68
40. Benjamin Board '03 S-10 9.124 186.61

Super Stock

1. Wes Leopold SS/AS 9.60 8.658 -0.942
2. Ray Skillman SS/BA 9.90 8.966 -0.934
3. Joey Wilkes GT/FA 10.80 9.879 -0.921
4. Jerry Silveus GT/CA 10.40 9.497 -0.903
5. Chris Holbrook SS/JA 11.00 10.115 -0.885
6. Don O'Malley SS/JA 11.00 10.161 -0.839
7. Rich South GT/DA 10.50 9.670 -0.830
8. James Evanuik GT/A 10.00 9.180 -0.820
9. John Stock GT/MA 11.75 10.974 -0.776
10. Ricky Decker GT/EA 10.65 9.887 -0.763
11. David Turner SS/DA 10.20 9.454 -0.746
12. Brian Wolfe SS/FA 10.45 9.718 -0.732
13. Rock Haas SS/CA 10.05 9.327 -0.723
14. Allen Wade SS/DA 10.20 9.483 -0.717
15. Dave Layer GT/FA 10.80 10.089 -0.711
16. Jeff Taylor SS/CM 9.50 8.794 -0.706
17. Gregory Meyer GT/GA 10.90 10.212 -0.688
18. Larry Hodge SS/JA 11.00 10.313 -0.687
19. Tom Sheehan GT/IA 11.20 10.515 -0.685
20. Jeremy Duncan SS/GA 10.55 9.883 -0.667
21. Jeff Dona SS/HA 10.60 9.933 -0.667
22. Rock Running GT/HA 11.05 10.383 -0.667
23. Angelo DeCarlo SS/HA 10.60 9.938 -0.662
24. Roger Keeling GT/DA 10.50 9.855 -0.645
25. David Rampy GT/HA 11.05 10.408 -0.642
26. Zack Running SS/MA 11.85 11.218 -0.632
27. Larry Jewell SS/DA 10.20 9.575 -0.625
28. Andy Kronenbitter GT/BA 10.25 9.632 -0.618
29. Brad Zaskowski GT/J 11.05 10.440 -0.610
30. Stacy McCarty GT/AA 10.10 9.510 -0.590
31. Mike Walter GT/JA 11.30 10.730 -0.570
32. Fred Allen GT/TB 10.85 10.320 -0.530
33. Wes Leopold GT/GA 10.90 10.400 -0.500
34. Ryan Haag SS/EA 10.35 9.853 -0.497
35. Jeff Myers SS/GA 10.55 10.062 -0.488
36. Sean Dornan SS/CA 10.05 9.575 -0.475
37. Drew Skillman SS/AA 9.70 9.256 -0.444
38. Michael Meints SS/BA 9.90 9.471 -0.429
39. Bill Zaskowski GT/G 10.75 10.371 -0.379
40. Jim Clark SS/AM 9.00 8.623 -0.377
41. Brina Splingaire GT/DA 10.50 10.163 -0.337
42. Grace Howell SS/BM 9.20 8.868 -0.332
43. Joe Buchanan SS/BX 10.55 10.219 -0.331
44. Walt Siler SS/AS 9.60 9.314 -0.286
45. Wally Clark GT/AA 10.10 9.827 -0.273
46. Ronnie Traupman SS/BS 9.65 9.388 -0.262
47. Michael Lyons SS/AM 9.00 8.744 -0.256
48. Matt Forbes SS/MA 11.85 11.619 -0.231
49. Edward Matsko SS/FM 10.50 10.288 -0.212
50. Michael Iacono GT/CA 10.40 10.195 -0.205
51. Anthony Bertozzi SS/AS 9.60 9.427 -0.173
52. Craig Marshall SS/BM 9.20 9.053 -0.147
53. Todd Matthias SS/BS 9.65 9.523 -0.127
54. Robert Fazio Jr. SS/L 11.25 11.146 -0.104
55. Bob Marshall SS/BA 9.90 9.811 -0.089
56. Aaron Allison SS/BM 9.20 9.122 -0.078
57. Ernest Price SS/DM 9.75 9.730 -0.020
58. Rick Baehr GT/TA 10.55 10.548 -0.002
59. Dan Fletcher SS/AS 9.60 9.637 0.037
60. Alex Miller SS/AX 9.50 9.568 0.068
61. Jeff Strickland SS/JA 11.00 11.097 0.097
62. Charley Downing SS/AA 9.70 11.057 1.357
63. Thomas Fletcher GT/BA 10.25 16.067 5.817
64. Slate Cummings SS/BS 9.65 23.809 14.159
--------- Not Qualified ---------
65. Bill Foder GT/EA 10.65 DQ

Stock

1. Keith Lynch A/SA 11.00 9.929 -1.071
2. Bo Butner AA/SA 10.60 9.566 -1.034
3. Drew Skillman AA/SA 10.60 9.647 -0.953
4. Chuck Beach F/SA 11.85 10.963 -0.887
5. John McLeod A/SA 11.00 10.118 -0.882
6. Don Fezell AA/S 10.60 9.734 -0.866
7. Randy Wilkes B/SA 11.25 10.388 -0.862
8. J. Wayne Totaro B/SA 11.25 10.400 -0.850
9. Ray Thurston A/SA 11.00 10.155 -0.845
10. Brett McFarland B/S 11.20 10.366 -0.834
11. Amanda Matusek AA/SA 10.60 9.771 -0.829
12. Jim Marshall F/SA 11.85 11.034 -0.816
13. Ben Wenzel Sr. C/S 11.35 10.539 -0.811
14. Caleb McFarland A/S 10.95 10.153 -0.797
15. Joey Wilkes E/SA 11.70 10.910 -0.790
16. Randi Lyn Shipp D/SA 11.55 10.762 -0.788
17. Joe Martens B/S 11.20 10.416 -0.784
18. Dave Edwards C/SA 11.40 10.643 -0.757
19. Bill Skillman AA/SA 10.60 9.861 -0.739
20. Matt Antrobius H/SA 12.15 11.428 -0.722
21. Tom Rambo G/SA 12.00 11.280 -0.720
22. Tim Lowe K/SA 12.65 11.934 -0.716
23. Rick Rodgers AA/SA 10.60 9.894 -0.706
24. Lyn Smith E/SA 11.70 11.004 -0.696
25. Jason McCormack A/S 10.95 10.256 -0.694
26. Slate Cummings B/SA 11.25 10.560 -0.690
27. Doug Auxier D/S 11.50 10.812 -0.688
28. Brenda Grubbs C/SA 11.40 10.759 -0.641
29. Jeff Taylor B/SA 11.25 10.615 -0.635
30. Mike Fuller B/SA 11.25 10.624 -0.626
31. Mitch Truman E/SA 11.70 11.089 -0.611
32. Tim Gillespie F/SA 11.85 11.249 -0.601
33. Paul Dilcher J/SA 12.45 11.876 -0.574
34. Steven McFarland B/S 11.20 10.640 -0.560
35. Ed Wallace G/SA 12.00 11.459 -0.541
36. Doug Baker C/SA 11.40 10.873 -0.527
37. Dustan Lowell F/SA 11.85 11.346 -0.504
38. Mary Meints I/SA 12.30 11.804 -0.496
39. Bill Klomps L/SA 12.70 12.213 -0.487
40. Edmond Richardson C/SA 11.40 10.934 -0.466
41. Nick Folk C/SA 11.40 10.938 -0.462
42. Larry Hill A/SA 11.00 10.618 -0.382
43. Billy Leber D/SA 11.55 11.173 -0.377
44. Tim Fletcher E/SA 11.70 11.328 -0.372
45. Terry Nagel F/SA 11.85 11.492 -0.358
46. Joe Marcinowski I/SA 12.30 11.978 -0.322
47. Michael Iacono A/SA 11.00 10.690 -0.310
48. Britt Cummings D/SA 11.55 11.266 -0.284
49. Don Pires Jr H/SA 12.15 12.034 -0.116
50. Jeff Strickland A/SA 11.00 10.974 -0.026
51. Chuck Veach H/SA 12.15 12.136 -0.014
52. David Forbes D/SA 11.55 11.563 0.013
53. Harlan Updike R/SA 14.05 14.249 0.199
54. Harold Costello A/SA 11.00 30.190 19.190
--------- Not Qualified ---------
55. Rob Bihl P/SA 13.45 DQ

Event Facts


The Fifth annual Summit Racing Equipment NHRA Nationals, the 10th of 22 events in the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series. Drivers in four categories - Top Fuel, Funny Car, Pro Stock and Pro Stock Motorcycle - earn points leading to 2011 NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series world championships. NHRA is celebrating its 60th anniversary in 2011 and will pay tribute to the evolution of the hot rod and honor its legendary racers as well as the sport's current stars.
WHERE: Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park, Norwalk, Ohio. The track is located at 1300 State Route 18, half way between Cleveland and Toledo; just an hour and a half north of Columbus. The Ohio Turnpike is less than 10 minutes away.

WHEN: Thursday through Sunday, June 23-26.

SCHEDULE: THURSDAY, June 23 - LUCAS OIL SERIES qualifying at 9 a.m.

FRIDAY, June 24 - LUCAS OIL SERIES eliminations begin at 8:30 a.m. GET SCREENED AMERICA PRO MOD SERIES qualifying at 3:30 p.m. and 6 p.m. FULL THROTTLE SERIES qualifying at 4:15 p.m. and 6:45 p.m.

SATURDAY, June 25 - LUCAS OIL SERIES eliminations continue at 8 a.m. GET SCREENED AMERICA PRO MOD SERIES qualifying at 10:30 a.m. and first round of eliminations at 1:40 p.m. FULL THROTTLE SERIES qualifying at 11:40 a.m. and 2:15 p.m. K&N HORSEPOWER CHALLENGE at 11:30 a.m., 1:30 p.m. and 2:50 p.m.

SUNDAY, June 26 - Pre-race ceremonies, 10 a.m. FULL THROTTLE SERIES eliminations begin at 11 a.m.

TELEVISION: Saturday, June 25, ESPN2 and ESPN2HD will televise two hours of qualifying coverage at 10 p.m. (ET). Sunday, June 26, ESPN2 and ESPN2HD will televise three hours of eliminations coverage starting at 8 p.m. (ET).

2010 EVENT WINNERS: Larry Dixon, Top Fuel; Tim Wilkerson, Funny Car; Greg Anderson, Pro Stock; Matt Smith, Pro Stock Motorcycle.

MOST VICTORIES: Larry Dixon, 2, TF; Greg Anderson, 2, PS; Andrew Hines, 2, PSM.

TRACK RECORDS: Top Fuel - 3.780 seconds by Larry Dixon, June '10; 320.43 mph by Dixon, June '10. Funny Car - 4.032 seconds by Ashley Force Hood, June '10; 313.15 mph by Del Worsham, June '10. Pro Stock - 6.592 seconds by Jeg Coughlin, June '10; 209.30 mph by Allen Johnson, June '10. PS Motorcycle - 6.929 seconds by Steve Johnson, June '10; 194.49 mph by Andrew Hines, June '10.

NATIONAL RECORDS: Top Fuel - 3.770 sec. by Larry Dixon, Feb. '11, Pomona, Calif.; 327.03 mph by Tony Schumacher, Feb. '11, Pomona, Calif. Funny Car - 4.011 sec. by Matt Hagan, Oct. '10, Reading, Pa.; 316.45 mph by Robert Hight, June '11, Bristol, Tenn. Pro Stock - 6.495 sec. by Rodger Brogdon, March '11, Gainesville, Fla.; 213.57 mph by Erica Enders, March '11, Gainesville, Fla. PS Motorcycle - 6.777 sec. by Hector Arana, March '11, Gainesville, Fla.; 199.26 mph by Eddie Krawiec, March '11, Gainesville, Fla.

TICKETS: For tickets, call (419) 668-5555 or purchase online at www.summitmotorsportspark.tix.com.

GENERAL ADMISSION (includes pit pass) - Thursday: Adult, $12; Junior (6-12 years), free. Friday: Adult, $32; Junior (6-12 years), $10. Saturday: Adult, $45; Junior (6-12 years), $10. Sunday: Adult, $45; Junior (6-12 years), $10. Children five years and under admitted free to general admission and pit areas each day.

RESERVED SEATS (includes pit pass) - Friday: Adult, $42; Junior (6-12 years), $20; Child (5 years & under), $10. Saturday: Adult, $55; Junior (6-12 years), $20; Child (5 years & under), $10. Sunday: Adult, $55; Junior (6-12 years), $20; Child (5 years & under), $10

Copyright Speedzonemagazine.com 2011. No use without prior permission